Sm Packaging Private Limited - Company overview

Sm Packaging Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U21022DL2006PTC155366…

2006-11-09 Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SP Sm Packaging Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
20.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 6 Months
since 2006-11-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Sm Packaging Private Limited

Sm Packaging Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U21022DL2006PTC155366). Business overview includes Packaging (Paper), incorporated on November 09, 2006 (20+ years old), headquartered in Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹511 with a loss of ₹11,966. It has 2 active directors.

Paper Laminated & Corrugated Packaging
  • Location Karan Swaroop Estate, H. No- 5 Village Gharoli Near Mayur Vihar Phase-I, Delhi, Delhi - 110096
CIN / LLPINU21022DL2006PTC155366
Company No.155366
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2006-11-09
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sm Packaging Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2021-02-12
R
Director | Since 2021-02-12

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sm Packaging Private Limited
What is CIN of Sm Packaging Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sm Packaging Private Limited is U21022DL2006PTC155366. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 155366 as per MCA.
When was Sm Packaging Private Limited incorporated?
Sm Packaging Private Limited was incorporated 19 years 6 months ago on 09 Nov 2006.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sm Packaging Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Sm Packaging Private Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sm Packaging Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Sm Packaging Private Limited: Shivanee Agarwal, Rajesh Indermal Agarwal.
  • Shivanee Agarwal
  • Rajesh Indermal Agarwal
What is the registered address of Sm Packaging Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sm Packaging Private Limited is Karan Swaroop Estate, H. No- 5 Village Gharoli Near Mayur Vihar Phase-I, Ii, Delhi, Delhi, 110096, India.
What is the ROC code of Sm Packaging Private Limited?
Sm Packaging Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Sm Packaging Private Limited?
Sm Packaging Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sm Packaging Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Sm Packaging Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sm Packaging Private Limited?
Sm Packaging Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Sm Packaging Private Limited associated with?
Sm Packaging Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Packaging - Paper - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sm Packaging Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sm Packaging Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sm Packaging Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 1.13 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.