Simba Technology Private Limited - Company overview

Simba Technology is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51900DL2012PTC235064). Business …

2012-05-01 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted
View plans
ST Simba Technology Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 0 Months
since 2012-05-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2013-03-31
Last AGM: 2013-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Simba Technology

Simba Technology is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51900DL2012PTC235064). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on May 01, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location L-1-13/760 Ground Floor, Sangam Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi - 110062
Name History
CIN / LLPINU51900DL2012PTC235064
Company No.235064
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-05-01
Date of AGM2013-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2013-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Simba Technology

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Additional Director | Since 2017-06-30
N
Director | Since 2012-05-01

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Simba Technology
What is CIN of Simba Technology?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Simba Technology is U51900DL2012PTC235064. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 235064 as per MCA.
When was Simba Technology incorporated?
Simba Technology was incorporated 14 years 14 days ago on 01 May 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Simba Technology?
The paid-up capital of Simba Technology is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Simba Technology?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Simba Technology: Sudeish Jaain, Nisschal Jaain.
  • Sudeish Jaain
  • Nisschal Jaain
What is the registered address of Simba Technology?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Simba Technology is L-1-13/760 Ground Floor, Sangam Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110062, India.
What is the ROC code of Simba Technology?
Simba Technology ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Simba Technology?
Simba Technology is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Simba Technology - is it listed or unlisted?
Simba Technology is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Simba Technology?
Simba Technology is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Simba Technology associated with?
Simba Technology lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Simba Technology?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Simba Technology?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.