Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited - Company overview

Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U15420MH2000PLC124792)…

2000-03-09 Latur, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
SS Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
22.47 cr
COMPANY AGE
26 Years 2 Months
since 2000-03-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
2
-44.81 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
3
56.81 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-20 14:59:58

About Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited

Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U15420MH2000PLC124792). Business overview includes Agriculture (Sugar Processing), incorporated on March 09, 2000 (26+ years old), headquartered in Latur, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹28.37 Cr with a loss of ₹9.57 Cr. It has 7 active directors. Its latest credit rating is D by Icra.

Sugar Processing
  • Location Gondri, Shivani (Bk), Via Latur Taluka Ausa, Latur, Maharashtra - 413531
CIN / LLPINU15420MH2000PLC124792
Company No.124792
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2000-03-09
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
Credit RatingD (Icra)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (7)

D
Director | Since 2000-12-20
N
CFO | Since 2023-10-14
M
Company Secretary | Since 2023-09-23
M
Director | Since 2005-03-28
R
Managing Director | Since 2000-03-09
P
Director | Since 2000-12-20

Charges Overview

Punjab National Bank : 56.81 cr
Others : 12.00 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 3
Open -44.81 cr
Satisfied 56.81 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 03 Jul 2018
12.00 cr Closed
Punjab National Bank
Creation Date: 22 Nov 2006
9.00 cr Closed
Punjab National Bank
Creation Date: 10 Nov 2004
47.81 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited
What is CIN of Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited is U15420MH2000PLC124792. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 124792 as per MCA.
When was Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited incorporated?
Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited was incorporated 26 years 2 months ago on 09 Mar 2000.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited?
The paid-up capital of Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited is ₹ 224,730,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 250,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited?
Currently 7 directors are associated with Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited: Divakar Chandrakant Hagare, Nityanand Mohan Buke, Minaxi Khimanand Pandey, Mohan Vaijanathrao Buke, Rajeshwar Vaijanathrao Bukey, Pravin Ramrao Ghadge, Someshwar Manoharrao Patil.
  • Divakar Chandrakant Hagare
  • Nityanand Mohan Buke
  • Minaxi Khimanand Pandey
  • Mohan Vaijanathrao Buke
  • Rajeshwar Vaijanathrao Bukey
  • Pravin Ramrao Ghadge
  • Someshwar Manoharrao Patil
What is the registered address of Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited is Gondri, Shivani (Bk), Via Latur Taluka Ausa, Latur, Maharashtra, 413531, India.
What is the ROC code of Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited?
Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited?
Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited?
Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited is currently Active and registered in Latur, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited associated with?
Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited lists activity aligned with: Agriculture - Sugar Processing - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited have GST registrations on file?
Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Shree Saibaba Sugars Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -31.52 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.