Shivam Pulses Limited - Company overview

Shivam Pulses Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51101MH2011PLC224552). Busin…

2011-12-01 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SP Shivam Pulses Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 5 Months
since 2011-12-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-03-02 17:08:44

About Shivam Pulses Limited

Shivam Pulses Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51101MH2011PLC224552). Business overview includes Agriculture (Agro Retail & Distribution), incorporated on December 01, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹19.19 Cr with a loss of ₹1.91 Cr. It has 3 active directors.

Agro Retail & Distribution
  • Location 123, Mittal Court, B-Wing Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400021
Name History
CIN / LLPINU51101MH2011PLC224552
Company No.224552
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-12-01
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Shivam Pulses Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

R
Director | Since 2017-06-15
B
Director | Since 2019-08-27
D
Director | Since 2019-04-15

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Shivam Pulses Limited
What is CIN of Shivam Pulses Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Shivam Pulses Limited is U51101MH2011PLC224552. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 224552 as per MCA.
When was Shivam Pulses Limited incorporated?
Shivam Pulses Limited was incorporated 14 years 5 months ago on 01 Dec 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Shivam Pulses Limited?
The paid-up capital of Shivam Pulses Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Shivam Pulses Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Shivam Pulses Limited: Rajendra Kumar Baid, Bimal Singh Kothari, Dhyan Chand Swami.
  • Rajendra Kumar Baid
  • Bimal Singh Kothari
  • Dhyan Chand Swami
What is the registered address of Shivam Pulses Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Shivam Pulses Limited is 123, Mittal Court, B-Wing Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400021, India.
What is the ROC code of Shivam Pulses Limited?
Shivam Pulses Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Shivam Pulses Limited?
Shivam Pulses Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Shivam Pulses Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Shivam Pulses Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Shivam Pulses Limited?
Shivam Pulses Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Shivam Pulses Limited associated with?
Shivam Pulses Limited lists activity aligned with: Agriculture - Agro Retail & Distribution - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Shivam Pulses Limited have GST registrations on file?
Shivam Pulses Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Shivam Pulses Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Shivam Pulses Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Shivam Pulses Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -6.17 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.