Sethi Developers Limited - Company overview

Sethi Developers Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74140MH1992PLC066934). Bu…

1992-05-26 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SD Sethi Developers Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
30.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
17.25 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
33 Years 11 Months
since 1992-05-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 20:29:36

About Sethi Developers Limited

Sethi Developers Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74140MH1992PLC066934). Business overview includes Construction (Buildings), incorporated on May 26, 1992 (34+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹1.01 Cr with a profit of ₹47.23 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Buildings
  • Location 102, Pals, 1St Floor, 1St Road, T.P.S. Iv, Bandra (West),, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400050
CIN / LLPINU74140MH1992PLC066934
Company No.066934
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1992-05-26
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sethi Developers Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

R
Director | Since 2003-10-20
V
Director | Since 2003-10-20
S
Director | Since 2003-10-20

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sethi Developers Limited
What is CIN of Sethi Developers Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sethi Developers Limited is U74140MH1992PLC066934. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 066934 as per MCA.
When was Sethi Developers Limited incorporated?
Sethi Developers Limited was incorporated 33 years 11 months ago on 26 May 1992.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sethi Developers Limited?
The paid-up capital of Sethi Developers Limited is ₹ 1,724,850.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 3,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sethi Developers Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Sethi Developers Limited: Rajpal Sethi, Vineet Rajpal Sethi, Satpal Singh Sethi.
  • Rajpal Sethi
  • Vineet Rajpal Sethi
  • Satpal Singh Sethi
What is the registered address of Sethi Developers Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sethi Developers Limited is 102, Pals, 1St Floor, 1St Road, T.P.S. Iv, Bandra (West),, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400050, India.
What is the ROC code of Sethi Developers Limited?
Sethi Developers Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Sethi Developers Limited?
Sethi Developers Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sethi Developers Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Sethi Developers Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sethi Developers Limited?
Sethi Developers Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Sethi Developers Limited associated with?
Sethi Developers Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Buildings. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Sethi Developers Limited have GST registrations on file?
Sethi Developers Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sethi Developers Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sethi Developers Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sethi Developers Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 3.19 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.