Securekloud Technologies Limited - Company overview

Securekloud is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L72300TN1993PLC101852). Business overvi…

1993-05-26 Chennai, Tamil Nadu Active Listed Active Compliant
View plans
ST Securekloud Technologies Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
30.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
16.71 cr
COMPANY AGE
32 Years 11 Months
since 1993-05-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-12.63 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
5
35.19 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-10-30 19:07:29

About Securekloud

Securekloud is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L72300TN1993PLC101852). Business overview includes Information Technology (Cloud Computing & Cloud Services), incorporated on May 26, 1993 (33+ years old), headquartered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹61.08 Cr with a loss of ₹2.73 Cr. It has 9 active directors. The company employs approximately 271 people. Its latest credit rating is C by Care.

Cloud Computing & Cloud Services IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location Bascon Futura, Sv, 5Th Floor,, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600017
  • Website 8kmiles.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINL72300TN1993PLC101852
Company No.101852
Stock Symbol BSE: 512161 | NSE: SECURKLOUD
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1993-05-26
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusListed
ROC CodeRoc Chennai
Credit RatingC (Care)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Securekloud

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (9)

P
Director | Since 2023-06-26
M
Director | Since 2022-08-08
S
CEO | Since 2024-03-07
T
Director | Since 2025-01-02
S
CEO | Since 2024-02-07
V
Company Secretary | Since 2024-05-20

Charges Overview

Indian Bank : 22.56 cr
Asset Reconstruction Company (India) Limited : 15.36 cr
Axis Bank Limited : 12.00 cr
Indian Overseas Bank : 15.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 5
Open -12.63 cr
Satisfied 35.19 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 02 Nov 2016
12.00 cr Closed
Indian Bank
Creation Date: 15 Jun 2012
22.56 cr Open
Indian Overseas Bank
Creation Date: 19 May 2011
15.00 Lakh Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Securekloud
What is CIN of Securekloud?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Securekloud is L72300TN1993PLC101852. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 101852 as per MCA.
When was Securekloud incorporated?
Securekloud was incorporated 32 years 11 months ago on 26 May 1993.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Securekloud?
The paid-up capital of Securekloud is ₹ 167,053,025.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 300,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Securekloud?
Currently 8 directors are associated with Securekloud: Panchi Samuthirakani, Mayakesavan Vijaykumarm, Suresh Venkatachari, Talluri Jayanthi, Vasudevan Jayashree, Krishnamurthy Venkateswaran, Soundararajan Ramachandran, Venkatesh Rajaratnam.
  • Panchi Samuthirakani
  • Mayakesavan Vijaykumarm
  • Suresh Venkatachari
  • Talluri Jayanthi
  • Vasudevan Jayashree
  • Krishnamurthy Venkateswaran
  • Soundararajan Ramachandran
  • Venkatesh Rajaratnam
What is the registered address of Securekloud?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Securekloud is Bascon Futura, Sv, 5Th Floor,, 10/1, Venkatanarayana Road,, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600017, India.
Is Securekloud registered with any stock exchange in India?
Yes, Securekloud is registered on Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and National Stock Exchange (NSE): SECURKLOUD.
What is the official website of Securekloud?
The official website of Securekloud is https://8kmiles.com.
What is the ROC code of Securekloud?
Securekloud ROC code is Roc Chennai.
What is the company classification of Securekloud?
Securekloud is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Securekloud - is it listed or unlisted?
Securekloud is a Listed company.
Does Securekloud have subsidiaries?
Securekloud has 1 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Securekloud?
Securekloud is currently Active and registered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Securekloud associated with?
Securekloud lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Cloud Computing & Cloud Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Securekloud have?
Available records indicate roughly 271 employees for Securekloud. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Securekloud have GST registrations on file?
Securekloud shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Securekloud?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Securekloud.
How do I contact Securekloud?
Use the official website at https://8kmiles.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Securekloud?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Securekloud?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Securekloud (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 107.04 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.