Sarda Software Solution Private Limited - Company overview

Sarda Software Solution Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74899UP20…

2000-08-18 Agra, Uttar Pradesh Amalgamated Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SS Sarda Software Solution Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
99.41 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
25 Years 8 Months
since 2000-08-18
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-26
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Sarda Software Solution Private Limited

Sarda Software Solution Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74899UP2000PTC155687). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on August 18, 2000 (26+ years old), headquartered in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Amalgamated with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 4 active directors.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location 10 Jawahar Nagar Khandari, Agra, Uttar Pradesh - 282002
Name History
CIN / LLPINU74899UP2000PTC155687
Company No.155687
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2000-08-18
Date of AGM2023-09-26
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sarda Software Solution Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

Y
Director | Since 2000-08-18
P
Director | Since 2000-08-18
S
Director | Since 2000-08-18
B
Director | Since 2000-08-18

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-0.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sarda Software Solution Private Limited
What is CIN of Sarda Software Solution Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sarda Software Solution Private Limited is U74899UP2000PTC155687. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 155687 as per MCA.
When was Sarda Software Solution Private Limited incorporated?
Sarda Software Solution Private Limited was incorporated 25 years 8 months ago on 18 Aug 2000.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sarda Software Solution Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Sarda Software Solution Private Limited is ₹ 9,941,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sarda Software Solution Private Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Sarda Software Solution Private Limited: Yatendra Kumar Gupta, Pradeep Kumar Gupta, Seema Gupta, Bhawana Gupta.
  • Yatendra Kumar Gupta
  • Pradeep Kumar Gupta
  • Seema Gupta
  • Bhawana Gupta
What is the registered address of Sarda Software Solution Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sarda Software Solution Private Limited is 10 Jawahar Nagar Khandari, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, 282002, India.
What is the ROC code of Sarda Software Solution Private Limited?
Sarda Software Solution Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Sarda Software Solution Private Limited?
Sarda Software Solution Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sarda Software Solution Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Sarda Software Solution Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sarda Software Solution Private Limited?
Sarda Software Solution Private Limited is currently Amalgamated and registered in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Sarda Software Solution Private Limited associated with?
Sarda Software Solution Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sarda Software Solution Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sarda Software Solution Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sarda Software Solution Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 1.27 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.