Sanghvi Construction Ltd. - Company overview

Sanghvi Construction Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201MP1989PLC005350). B…

1989-07-06 Na, Madhya Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SC Sanghvi Construction Ltd.
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.40 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
86.50 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
36 Years 10 Months
since 1989-07-06
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Sanghvi Construction Ltd.

Sanghvi Construction Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201MP1989PLC005350). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on July 06, 1989 (37+ years old), headquartered in Na, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹5,933 with a loss of ₹30,674. It has 3 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location Ida Building Jawahar Marg Indore., Na, Madhya Pradesh
CIN / LLPINU45201MP1989PLC005350
Company No.005350
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1989-07-06
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sanghvi Construction Ltd.

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

A
Director | Since 2005-04-10
D
Director | Since 2019-06-07
P
Director | Since 2005-04-10

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-0

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sanghvi Construction Ltd.
What is CIN of Sanghvi Construction Ltd.?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sanghvi Construction Ltd. is U45201MP1989PLC005350. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 005350 as per MCA.
When was Sanghvi Construction Ltd. incorporated?
Sanghvi Construction Ltd. was incorporated 36 years 10 months ago on 06 Jul 1989.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sanghvi Construction Ltd.?
The paid-up capital of Sanghvi Construction Ltd. is ₹ 8,650,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 24,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sanghvi Construction Ltd.?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Sanghvi Construction Ltd.: Aruna Sanghvi, Dinesh Chitlangya, Pratik Sanghvi.
  • Aruna Sanghvi
  • Dinesh Chitlangya
  • Pratik Sanghvi
What is the registered address of Sanghvi Construction Ltd.?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sanghvi Construction Ltd. is Ida Building Jawahar Marg Indore., Na, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What is the ROC code of Sanghvi Construction Ltd.?
Sanghvi Construction Ltd. ROC code is Roc Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Sanghvi Construction Ltd.?
Sanghvi Construction Ltd. is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sanghvi Construction Ltd. - is it listed or unlisted?
Sanghvi Construction Ltd. is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sanghvi Construction Ltd.?
Sanghvi Construction Ltd. is currently Active and registered in Na, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Sanghvi Construction Ltd. associated with?
Sanghvi Construction Ltd. lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sanghvi Construction Ltd.?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sanghvi Construction Ltd.?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sanghvi Construction Ltd. (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 77.39 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.