Sanat Constructions Llp - Company overview

Sanat Constructions Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAD-6887). Business overview includes B…

2015-03-31 New Delhi, Delhi Active LLP
View plans
SC Sanat Constructions Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 1 Months
since 2015-03-31
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Sanat Constructions Llp

Sanat Constructions Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAD-6887). Business overview includes Business Services (Other Services), incorporated on March 31, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 2 active partners.

Other Services
  • Location Office 2, Prop No P-27, F/F Malviya Nagar,, New Delhi, Delhi - 110017
CIN / LLPINAAD-6887
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2015-03-31
Date of AGM2024-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Sanat Constructions Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

R
Designated Partner | Since 2016-05-16
R
Designated Partner | Since 2015-03-31

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sanat Constructions Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Sanat Constructions Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Sanat Constructions Llp is AAD-6887.
When was Sanat Constructions Llp incorporated?
Sanat Constructions Llp was incorporated 11 years 1 month ago on 31 Mar 2015.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Sanat Constructions Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Sanat Constructions Llp: Rajesh Batra, Rajan Bhatia.
  • Rajesh Batra
  • Rajan Bhatia
What is the registered address of Sanat Constructions Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sanat Constructions Llp is Office 2, Prop No P-27, F/F Malviya Nagar,, New Delhi, Delhi, 110017, India.
What is the ROC code of Sanat Constructions Llp?
Sanat Constructions Llp ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Sanat Constructions Llp?
Sanat Constructions Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Sanat Constructions Llp?
Sanat Constructions Llp is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Sanat Constructions Llp associated with?
Sanat Constructions Llp lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Other Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sanat Constructions Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sanat Constructions Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.