Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited - Company overview

Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U31909KA2007PTC044…

2007-10-15 Bangalore, Karnataka Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
SS Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
18 Years 6 Months
since 2007-10-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2009-03-31
Last AGM: 2009-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited

Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U31909KA2007PTC044126). Business overview includes Electrnoics (Manufacturing), incorporated on October 15, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 2 active directors.

Manufacturing Electrical Equipment Parts And Accessories For Electrical Equipment Manufacturing
  • Location H.No.359, 3Rd Main 5Th Cross, Ams Layout Vidyaranyapura,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560097
CIN / LLPINU31909KA2007PTC044126
Company No.044126
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-10-15
Date of AGM2009-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2009-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2007-10-15
A
Director | Since 2007-10-15

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited
What is CIN of Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited is U31909KA2007PTC044126. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 044126 as per MCA.
When was Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited incorporated?
Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited was incorporated 18 years 6 months ago on 15 Oct 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited is ₹ 200,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 200,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited: Santosh Laxminarayan Kankanhalli, Amarnath Laxminarayan Kankanhalli.
  • Santosh Laxminarayan Kankanhalli
  • Amarnath Laxminarayan Kankanhalli
What is the registered address of Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited is H.No.359, 3Rd Main 5Th Cross, Ams Layout Vidyaranyapura,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560097, India.
What is the ROC code of Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited?
Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited?
Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited?
Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited associated with?
Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Electrnoics - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Saion Semi-Soft Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.