Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd. - Company overview

Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201WB1…

1992-06-26 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RE Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd.

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
13.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
33 Years 10 Months
since 1992-06-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-24 10:27:18

About Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd.

Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201WB1992PTC055801). Business overview includes Construction (Buildings), incorporated on June 26, 1992 (34+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Buildings
  • Location 278A,Santosh Roy Road Kamal Bhaban,Ground Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700008
CIN / LLPINU45201WB1992PTC055801
Company No.055801
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1992-06-26
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd.

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2020-02-04
P
Director | Since 2002-06-26

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd.
What is CIN of Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd.?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd. is U45201WB1992PTC055801. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 055801 as per MCA.
When was Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd. incorporated?
Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd. was incorporated 33 years 10 months ago on 26 Jun 1992.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd.?
The paid-up capital of Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd. is ₹ 1,300,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd.?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd.: Shibani Das, Pradip Kumar Basu.
  • Shibani Das
  • Pradip Kumar Basu
What is the registered address of Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd.?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd. is 278A,Santosh Roy Road Kamal Bhaban,Ground Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700008, India.
What is the ROC code of Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd.?
Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd. ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd.?
Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd. is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd. - is it listed or unlisted?
Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd. is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd.?
Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd. is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd. associated with?
Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd. lists activity aligned with: Construction - Buildings. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd. have GST registrations on file?
Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd. shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd.?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd.?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Rohan Engineers & Construction Pvt. Ltd. (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 37.24 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.