Ritman Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Ritman Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102WB2015P…

2015-10-09 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RC Ritman Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 7 Months
since 2015-10-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-20
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Ritman Constructions Private Limited

Ritman Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102WB2015PTC208038). Business overview includes Real Estate (Real Estate Leasing), incorporated on October 09, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹750 with a loss of ₹17,690. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Leasing Contractual Work
  • Location Langolpota Bishnupur Rajarhat North 24 Parganas, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700135
CIN / LLPINU70102WB2015PTC208038
Company No.208038
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-10-09
Date of AGM2025-09-20
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Ritman Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2018-11-01
M
Director | Since 2018-11-01

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Real Estate-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ritman Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Ritman Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ritman Constructions Private Limited is U70102WB2015PTC208038. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 208038 as per MCA.
When was Ritman Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Ritman Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 10 years 7 months ago on 09 Oct 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ritman Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Ritman Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ritman Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Ritman Constructions Private Limited: Pinki Singh, Minati Nandy.
  • Pinki Singh
  • Minati Nandy
What is the registered address of Ritman Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ritman Constructions Private Limited is Langolpota Bishnupur Rajarhat North 24 Parganas, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700135, India.
What is the ROC code of Ritman Constructions Private Limited?
Ritman Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Ritman Constructions Private Limited?
Ritman Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Ritman Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Ritman Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Ritman Constructions Private Limited?
Ritman Constructions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Ritman Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Ritman Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate - Real Estate Leasing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Ritman Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ritman Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Ritman Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 71,336. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.