Reweuse Solution Private Limited - Company overview

Reweuse Solution Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U37200JH2019PTC01…

2019-02-04 Ranchi, Jharkhand Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RS Reweuse Solution Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 3 Months
since 2019-02-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Reweuse Solution Private Limited

Reweuse Solution Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U37200JH2019PTC012501). Business overview includes Recycling & Waste Management (Non Metal Recycling), incorporated on February 04, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Non Metal Recycling
  • Location H. No- 102, Hanuman Market, Behind High Court, Doranda Bazar Mohalla, Doranda, Ranchi, Jharkhand - 834002
CIN / LLPINU37200JH2019PTC012501
Company No.012501
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2019-02-04
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ranchi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Reweuse Solution Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

H
Director | Since 2019-02-04
P
Director | Since 2019-02-04
D
Additional Director | Since 2019-08-07

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Reweuse Solution Private Limited
What is CIN of Reweuse Solution Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Reweuse Solution Private Limited is U37200JH2019PTC012501. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 012501 as per MCA.
When was Reweuse Solution Private Limited incorporated?
Reweuse Solution Private Limited was incorporated 7 years 3 months ago on 04 Feb 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Reweuse Solution Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Reweuse Solution Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Reweuse Solution Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Reweuse Solution Private Limited: Himanshu Kumar, Pragya Kumari, Divyanshu Kumar.
  • Himanshu Kumar
  • Pragya Kumari
  • Divyanshu Kumar
What is the registered address of Reweuse Solution Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Reweuse Solution Private Limited is H. No- 102, Hanuman Market, Behind High Court, Doranda Bazar Mohalla, Doranda, Ranchi, Jharkhand, 834002, India.
What is the ROC code of Reweuse Solution Private Limited?
Reweuse Solution Private Limited ROC code is Roc Ranchi.
What is the company classification of Reweuse Solution Private Limited?
Reweuse Solution Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Reweuse Solution Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Reweuse Solution Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Reweuse Solution Private Limited?
Reweuse Solution Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.
What industry or business activity is Reweuse Solution Private Limited associated with?
Reweuse Solution Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Recycling & Waste Management - Non Metal Recycling. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Reweuse Solution Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Reweuse Solution Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Reweuse Solution Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 9,036. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.