Resu & Mali Developers Llp - Company overview

Resu & Mali Developers Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAH-5800). Business overview include…

2016-10-08 Pune, Maharashtra Active LLP
View plans
R& Resu & Mali Developers Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 7 Months
since 2016-10-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2018-03-31
Last AGM: 2018-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Resu & Mali Developers Llp

Resu & Mali Developers Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAH-5800). Business overview includes Construction (Builders), incorporated on October 08, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 2 active partners. The LLP employs approximately 11 people.

Builders Developers
  • Location Unit-G-23, Sn-69/1A/C, Super Mall, Salunke Vihar Road, Wanawadi, Pune, Maharashtra - 411040
CIN / LLPINAAH-5800
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2016-10-08
Date of AGM2018-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2018-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Resu & Mali Developers Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

R
Designated Partner | Since 2016-10-08
S
Designated Partner | Since 2016-10-08

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Resu & Mali Developers Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Resu & Mali Developers Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Resu & Mali Developers Llp is AAH-5800.
When was Resu & Mali Developers Llp incorporated?
Resu & Mali Developers Llp was incorporated 9 years 7 months ago on 08 Oct 2016.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Resu & Mali Developers Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Resu & Mali Developers Llp: Rajesh Arjun Mali, Sushil Kumar Singh.
  • Rajesh Arjun Mali
  • Sushil Kumar Singh
What is the registered address of Resu & Mali Developers Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Resu & Mali Developers Llp is Unit-G-23, Sn-69/1A/C, Super Mall, Salunke Vihar Road, Wanawadi, Pune, Maharashtra, 411040, India.
What is the ROC code of Resu & Mali Developers Llp?
Resu & Mali Developers Llp ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Resu & Mali Developers Llp?
Resu & Mali Developers Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Resu & Mali Developers Llp?
Resu & Mali Developers Llp is currently Active and registered in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Resu & Mali Developers Llp associated with?
Resu & Mali Developers Llp lists activity aligned with: Construction - Builders. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Resu & Mali Developers Llp have?
Available records indicate roughly 11 employees for Resu & Mali Developers Llp. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
What is the turnover or revenue of Resu & Mali Developers Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Resu & Mali Developers Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.