Response Infraprojects Private Limited - Company overview

Response Infraprojects Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400WB201…

2010-01-12 Kolkata, West Bengal Amalgamated Unlisted
View plans
RI Response Infraprojects Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
27.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
26.96 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
16 Years 4 Months
since 2010-01-12
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2018-03-31
Last AGM: 2018-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Response Infraprojects Private Limited

Response Infraprojects Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400WB2010PTC140966). Business overview includes Trading (Other Wholesale), incorporated on January 12, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Amalgamated. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹2.31 Cr with a loss of ₹2.80 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Other Wholesale Wholesale
  • Location 40, Metcalfe Street 3Rd Floor, Room No. 339, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700013
CIN / LLPINU45400WB2010PTC140966
Company No.140966
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-01-12
Date of AGM2018-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2018-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Response Infraprojects Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2010-01-12
S
Director | Since 2010-01-12

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Response Infraprojects Private Limited
What is CIN of Response Infraprojects Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Response Infraprojects Private Limited is U45400WB2010PTC140966. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 140966 as per MCA.
When was Response Infraprojects Private Limited incorporated?
Response Infraprojects Private Limited was incorporated 16 years 4 months ago on 12 Jan 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Response Infraprojects Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Response Infraprojects Private Limited is ₹ 2,695,500.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,700,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Response Infraprojects Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Response Infraprojects Private Limited: Sanjay Kumar Tiwari, Santanu Chakraborty.
  • Sanjay Kumar Tiwari
  • Santanu Chakraborty
What is the registered address of Response Infraprojects Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Response Infraprojects Private Limited is 40, Metcalfe Street 3Rd Floor, Room No. 339, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700013, India.
What is the ROC code of Response Infraprojects Private Limited?
Response Infraprojects Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Response Infraprojects Private Limited?
Response Infraprojects Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Response Infraprojects Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Response Infraprojects Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
Does Response Infraprojects Private Limited have subsidiaries?
Response Infraprojects Private Limited has 1 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Response Infraprojects Private Limited?
Response Infraprojects Private Limited is currently Amalgamated and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Response Infraprojects Private Limited associated with?
Response Infraprojects Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Trading - Other Wholesale - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Response Infraprojects Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Response Infraprojects Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Response Infraprojects Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 3.20 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.