Reniwal Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Reniwal Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309KA2017…

2017-02-08 Bangalore North, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RC Reniwal Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
4.50 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
8.87 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 3 Months
since 2017-02-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-11-13
OPEN CHARGES
4
4.13 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Reniwal Constructions Private Limited

Reniwal Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309KA2017PTC100337). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on February 08, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹3.35 Cr with a profit of ₹1.44 Cr. It has 7 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location Unit No 104, 1St Floor, Brigade Gardens, #19, Church Street, Bangalore North, Karnataka - 560001
CIN / LLPINU45309KA2017PTC100337
Company No.100337
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-02-08
Date of AGM2024-11-13
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Reniwal Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (7)

S
Director | Since 2022-02-23
M
Director | Since 2017-03-13
R
Director | Since 2017-03-13
S
Managing Director | Since 2019-12-20
V
Director | Since 2017-02-08
N
Director | Since 2017-03-13

Charges Overview

Others : 3.98 cr
Hdfc Bank Limited : 15.20 Lakh
Open Charges: 4 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 4.13 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 07 Mar 2024
15.20 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 27 Oct 2021
2.70 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 18 Dec 2020
64.00 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Reniwal Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Reniwal Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Reniwal Constructions Private Limited is U45309KA2017PTC100337. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 100337 as per MCA.
When was Reniwal Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Reniwal Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 9 years 3 months ago on 08 Feb 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Reniwal Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Reniwal Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 887,490.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 45,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Reniwal Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 7 directors are associated with Reniwal Constructions Private Limited: Shalini Sanjeev Reniwal, Muskan Sanjeev Reniwal, Rakesh Shantisarup Reniwal, Sanjeev Shantisarup Reniwal, Vipan Kumar Sood, Nishant Rajeev Reniwal, Sanjay Kumar Bajaj.
  • Shalini Sanjeev Reniwal
  • Muskan Sanjeev Reniwal
  • Rakesh Shantisarup Reniwal
  • Sanjeev Shantisarup Reniwal
  • Vipan Kumar Sood
  • Nishant Rajeev Reniwal
  • Sanjay Kumar Bajaj
What is the registered address of Reniwal Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Reniwal Constructions Private Limited is Unit No 104, 1St Floor, Brigade Gardens, #19, Church Street, Shanthala Nagar, Ashok Nagar, Bangalore North, Karnataka, 560001, India.
What is the ROC code of Reniwal Constructions Private Limited?
Reniwal Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Reniwal Constructions Private Limited?
Reniwal Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Reniwal Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Reniwal Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Reniwal Constructions Private Limited?
Reniwal Constructions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Reniwal Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Reniwal Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Reniwal Constructions Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Reniwal Constructions Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Reniwal Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Reniwal Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Reniwal Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 8.88 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.