Reliable Conclave Private Limited - Company overview

Reliable Conclave Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400WB2011PTC1…

2011-09-07 Raghunathpur, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RC Reliable Conclave Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
29.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
28.57 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 8 Months
since 2011-09-07
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-22
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Reliable Conclave Private Limited

Reliable Conclave Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400WB2011PTC167252). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Infrastructure Services), incorporated on September 07, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Raghunathpur, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹55,080 with a profit of ₹5,598. It has 2 active directors.

General Infrastructure Services
  • Location Lachhmanpur, Po:- Ramkanali, P.S:- Raghunathpur, Raghunathpur, West Bengal - 723142
CIN / LLPINU45400WB2011PTC167252
Company No.167252
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-09-07
Date of AGM2025-09-22
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Reliable Conclave Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

M
Director | Since 2022-02-02
S
Director | Since 2022-02-02

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Reliable Conclave Private Limited
What is CIN of Reliable Conclave Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Reliable Conclave Private Limited is U45400WB2011PTC167252. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 167252 as per MCA.
When was Reliable Conclave Private Limited incorporated?
Reliable Conclave Private Limited was incorporated 14 years 8 months ago on 07 Sep 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Reliable Conclave Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Reliable Conclave Private Limited is ₹ 2,857,450.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,900,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Reliable Conclave Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Reliable Conclave Private Limited: Mrityunjoy Karmakar, Sanjay Karmakar.
  • Mrityunjoy Karmakar
  • Sanjay Karmakar
What is the registered address of Reliable Conclave Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Reliable Conclave Private Limited is Lachhmanpur, Po:- Ramkanali, P.S:- Raghunathpur, Raghunathpur, West Bengal, 723142, India.
What is the ROC code of Reliable Conclave Private Limited?
Reliable Conclave Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Reliable Conclave Private Limited?
Reliable Conclave Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Reliable Conclave Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Reliable Conclave Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Reliable Conclave Private Limited?
Reliable Conclave Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Raghunathpur, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Reliable Conclave Private Limited associated with?
Reliable Conclave Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Infrastructure Services - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Reliable Conclave Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Reliable Conclave Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Reliable Conclave Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 28.26 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.