Purestudy Software Services Private Limited - Company overview

Purestudy is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72500PN2013PTC149081). Business overvie…

2013-10-09 Pune, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
PS Purestudy Software Services Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 7 Months
since 2013-10-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-07 14:29:01

About Purestudy

Purestudy is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72500PN2013PTC149081). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on October 09, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹1,313 with a loss of ₹9.32 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 21 people.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location Sr.No.83(Part)&84(Part),Regencycosmos,Fl.No.A1-103,Baner,, Pune, Maharashtra - 411045
  • Website purestudy.com
CIN / LLPINU72500PN2013PTC149081
Company No.149081
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-10-09
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Purestudy

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

M
Director | Since 2014-10-07
V
Director | Since 2013-10-09

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-0
Information and communication-0.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Purestudy
What is CIN of Purestudy?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Purestudy is U72500PN2013PTC149081. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 149081 as per MCA.
When was Purestudy incorporated?
Purestudy was incorporated 12 years 7 months ago on 09 Oct 2013.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Purestudy?
The paid-up capital of Purestudy is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Purestudy?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Purestudy: Manjiri Shamkant Sonavane, Vivek Ramesh Matkar.
  • Manjiri Shamkant Sonavane
  • Vivek Ramesh Matkar
What is the registered address of Purestudy?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Purestudy is Sr.No.83(Part)&84(Part),Regencycosmos,Fl.No.A1-103,Baner,, Pune, Maharashtra, 411045, India.
What is the official website of Purestudy?
The official website of Purestudy is https://purestudy.com.
What is the ROC code of Purestudy?
Purestudy ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Purestudy?
Purestudy is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Purestudy - is it listed or unlisted?
Purestudy is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Purestudy?
Purestudy is currently Active and registered in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Purestudy associated with?
Purestudy lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Purestudy have?
Available records indicate roughly 21 employees for Purestudy. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Purestudy have GST registrations on file?
Purestudy shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Purestudy?
Use the official website at https://purestudy.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Purestudy?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Purestudy?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Purestudy (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -1.36 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.