Precise Packagers Private Limited - Company overview

Precise Packagers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74950UP2005PTC0…

2005-05-25 Agra, Uttar Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
PP Precise Packagers Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
9.20 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
20 Years 11 Months
since 2005-05-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-12
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Precise Packagers Private Limited

Precise Packagers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74950UP2005PTC030037). Business overview includes Business Services (Organising Conventions), incorporated on May 25, 2005 (21+ years old), headquartered in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹1.02 Lakh with a profit of ₹57,065. It has 2 active directors.

Organising Conventions Packaging Activities Office Administration Collection Agencies Call Centers
  • Location 604 , Kaveri Grand Appartment Kailash Vihar, Agra, Uttar Pradesh - 282001
CIN / LLPINU74950UP2005PTC030037
Company No.030037
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2005-05-25
Date of AGM2024-09-12
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Precise Packagers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2012-04-17
K
Director | Since 2012-04-17

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Support service to Organizations-50.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Precise Packagers Private Limited
What is CIN of Precise Packagers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Precise Packagers Private Limited is U74950UP2005PTC030037. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 030037 as per MCA.
When was Precise Packagers Private Limited incorporated?
Precise Packagers Private Limited was incorporated 20 years 11 months ago on 25 May 2005.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Precise Packagers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Precise Packagers Private Limited is ₹ 920,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Precise Packagers Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Precise Packagers Private Limited: Rajesh Bhojwani, Kamla Devi.
  • Rajesh Bhojwani
  • Kamla Devi
What is the registered address of Precise Packagers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Precise Packagers Private Limited is 604 , Kaveri Grand Appartment Kailash Vihar, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, 282001, India.
What is the ROC code of Precise Packagers Private Limited?
Precise Packagers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Precise Packagers Private Limited?
Precise Packagers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Precise Packagers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Precise Packagers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Precise Packagers Private Limited?
Precise Packagers Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Precise Packagers Private Limited associated with?
Precise Packagers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Organising Conventions - Support service to Organizations. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Precise Packagers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Precise Packagers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Precise Packagers Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 75.32 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.