Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U7250…

2016-12-01 Bangalore, Karnataka Strike Off Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
PS Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 5 Months
since 2016-12-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited

Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72501KA2016PTC098145). Business overview includes Electrnoics (Computer Repair), incorporated on December 01, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Computer Repair Maintenance And Repair Of Computing Machinery
  • Location Appt No 11077, Tower 11, Prestige Shantiniketan, Itpl Road, Hoodi Sadaramangala, Whitefie, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560048
CIN / LLPINU72501KA2016PTC098145
Company No.098145
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-12-01
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

R
Director | Since 2016-12-01
S
Director | Since 2016-12-01
S
Director | Since 2016-12-01

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited
What is CIN of Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited is U72501KA2016PTC098145. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 098145 as per MCA.
When was Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited incorporated?
Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited was incorporated 9 years 5 months ago on 01 Dec 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited: Roopa Hanumantharaya, Suresh Kumar Siddada, Savithri Parvathaneni.
  • Roopa Hanumantharaya
  • Suresh Kumar Siddada
  • Savithri Parvathaneni
What is the registered address of Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited is Appt No 11077, Tower 11, Prestige Shantiniketan, Itpl Road, Hoodi Sadaramangala, Whitefie, Ld, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560048, India.
What is the ROC code of Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited?
Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited?
Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited?
Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited associated with?
Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Electrnoics - Computer Repair. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Prapancha Software Solutions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.