Placements.Com Private Limited - Company overview

Head Hunters India is shown as "Converted To Llp" in MCA records.

2000-03-06 Bangalore, Karnataka Converted To Llp Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 16.9%
FY 2019
PROFIT / LOSS
₹50 Lakh–1 Cr
▲ 412.0%
FY 2019
EBITDA
₹50 Lakh–1 Cr
▲ 79.2%
FY 2019
NET WORTH
₹5–10 Cr
▲ 12.1%
FY 2019
TOTAL ASSETS
₹5–10 Cr
▲ 12.3%
FY 2019
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.04 cr
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.25 cr
COMPANY AGE
26 Years 7 Months
since 2000-03-06
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2019-03-31
Last AGM: 2019-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-27 09:02:40
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Head Hunters India covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Moderate
58/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (30), financial health (95), director (25) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 26+ years.
Compliance Score High risk
30/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is "Converted To Llp" (not Active).
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2019 - filings look overdue.
Financial Health Score Low risk
95/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2019.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score High risk
25/100
No active directors on record.
  • No active directors found in the latest filings - verify before dealing.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Head Hunters India Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Head Hunters India is shown as "Converted To Llp" in MCA records. It was registered with ROC Bangalore on 6 March 2000 as a private limited company. Its registered office is at G A Raintree Hall, 16, Rhenius Road Langford Road, Bangalore, Karnataka. It was earlier known as Placements.Com Limited.

Its filings describe the main line of business as placement agencies and HR management services, which made up 100% of turnover.

Four former directors are on record; the most recent to leave was Ranjani Lakshmikanth in July 2020.

Paid-up capital stands at ₹1.04 crore out of ₹1.25 crore authorised. The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2019, for accounts made up to 31 March 2019. No charges (secured loans) are registered against it.

Internet ••••••••
  • Location G A Raintree Hall, 16, Rhenius Road Langford Road, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560025
  • Website headhuntersindia.com
Name History
Legal NamePlacements.Com Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU72400KA2000PTC026535
Company No.026535
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2000-03-06
Date of AGM2019-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2019-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Head Hunters India Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2019
Revenue ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 16.9%
P&L ₹50 Lakh–1 Cr ▲ 412.0%
EBITDA ₹50 Lakh–1 Cr ▲ 79.2%
Net worth ₹5–10 Cr ▲ 12.1%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Support service to OrganizationsPlacement agencies and HR management services100

Financial Ratios of Head Hunters India Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

6 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Head Hunters India Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

3 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Head Hunters India EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Head Hunters India GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Head Hunters India MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Head Hunters India Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Head Hunters India Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
What is CIN of Head Hunters India?
The CIN of Head Hunters India is U72400KA2000PTC026535. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 72400 is the industry code it registered under, KA is Karnataka, 2000 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 026535 is its registration number.
When was Head Hunters India incorporated?
Head Hunters India was incorporated on 6 March 2000 with ROC Bangalore. That makes it more than 26 years old.
What is the registered address of Head Hunters India?
The registered office on MCA records is G A Raintree Hall, 16, Rhenius Road Langford Road, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560025.
What is the current status of Head Hunters India?
MCA shows Head Hunters India as "Converted To Llp". It is not marked as active in MCA records.
What is the contact number or email for Head Hunters India?
You can post to its registered office at G A Raintree Hall, 16, Rhenius Road Langford Road, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560025 and use its website, https://headhuntersindia.com.
What industry or business activity is Head Hunters India associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as placement agencies and HR management services (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Head Hunters India?
Paid-up capital is ₹1.04 crore and authorised capital is ₹1.25 crore, so about 83% of the authorised amount has been issued.
When did Head Hunters India last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2019, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2019.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Head Hunters India?
MCA shows no charges registered against Head Hunters India, so no assets are pledged for a registered secured loan.
Have any directors left Head Hunters India?
Yes, four former directors are on record. The most recent to leave were Ranjani Lakshmikanth (July 2020), Kiran Lakshmikanth (July 2020) and Harsha Lakshmikanth (July 2020).
What is the turnover or revenue of Head Hunters India?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Head Hunters India for FY 2019 was in the ₹1–5 Cr range. That is up 16.9% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Head Hunters India?
For FY 2019, the net worth of Head Hunters India was in the ₹5–10 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Head Hunters India?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2019. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Head Hunters India?
The website on record for Head Hunters India is https://headhuntersindia.com.
Which company owns headhuntersindia.com?
headhuntersindia.com is the website listed for Placements.Com Private Limited in its company records.
Head Hunters India - is it listed or unlisted?
Head Hunters India is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Head Hunters India?
Head Hunters India is registered with ROC Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Head Hunters India?
MCA classifies Head Hunters India as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Head Hunters India have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Head Hunters India.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.