Pate Surajya Developers Llp - Company overview

Pate Surajya Developers Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAM-2637). Business overview includ…

2018-03-20 Pune, Maharashtra Active LLP
View plans
PS Pate Surajya Developers Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 1 Months
since 2018-03-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Pate Surajya Developers Llp

Pate Surajya Developers Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAM-2637). Business overview includes Construction (Building Construction), incorporated on March 20, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 5 active partners.

Building Construction
  • Location 506, Latib Narayan Peth, Vishwaneel Appt, Raman Baug,, Pune, Maharashtra - 411030
CIN / LLPINAAM-2637
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2018-03-20
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Pate Surajya Developers Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (5)

A
Designated Partner | Since 2018-03-20
Y
Designated Partner | Since 2018-03-20
N
Designated Partner | Since 2018-03-20
N
Designated Partner | Since 2018-03-20
S
Designated Partner | Since 2018-03-20

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Pate Surajya Developers Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Pate Surajya Developers Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Pate Surajya Developers Llp is AAM-2637.
When was Pate Surajya Developers Llp incorporated?
Pate Surajya Developers Llp was incorporated 8 years 2 months ago on 20 Mar 2018.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Pate Surajya Developers Llp?
Currently 5 partners are associated with Pate Surajya Developers Llp: Abdul Shakoor Abbas Ali Chaudhary, Yogesh Balkrishna Pate, Nitin Dasharath Dangat, Nilesh Balkrishna Pate, Santosh Motilal Bhansali.
  • Abdul Shakoor Abbas Ali Chaudhary
  • Yogesh Balkrishna Pate
  • Nitin Dasharath Dangat
  • Nilesh Balkrishna Pate
  • Santosh Motilal Bhansali
What is the registered address of Pate Surajya Developers Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Pate Surajya Developers Llp is 506, Latib Narayan Peth, Vishwaneel Appt, Raman Baug,, Pune, Maharashtra, 411030, India.
What is the ROC code of Pate Surajya Developers Llp?
Pate Surajya Developers Llp ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Pate Surajya Developers Llp?
Pate Surajya Developers Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Pate Surajya Developers Llp?
Pate Surajya Developers Llp is currently Active and registered in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Pate Surajya Developers Llp associated with?
Pate Surajya Developers Llp lists activity aligned with: Construction - Building Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Pate Surajya Developers Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Pate Surajya Developers Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.