Parry Nutraceuticals Limited - Company overview

Parry Nutraceuticals Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24232TN2000PLC044490)…

2000-03-23 Chennai, Tamil Nadu Amalgamated Unlisted
View plans
PN Parry Nutraceuticals Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
24.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
16.17 cr
COMPANY AGE
26 Years 1 Months
since 2000-03-23
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2006-03-31
Last AGM: 2006-07-19
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Parry Nutraceuticals Limited

Parry Nutraceuticals Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24232TN2000PLC044490). Business overview includes Chemicals (Other Chemical Product), incorporated on March 23, 2000 (26+ years old), headquartered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Amalgamated. It has 4 active directors.

Other Chemical Product Manufacturing Medicinal Chemicals And Botanical Products Allopathic Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Pharmaceutical
  • Location N0.43, Moore Street, Parry House, 5Th Floor, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600001
CIN / LLPINU24232TN2000PLC044490
Company No.044490
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2000-03-23
Date of AGM2006-07-19
Date of Balance Sheet2006-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chennai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Parry Nutraceuticals Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

B
Director | Since 2006-03-18
N
Director appointed in casual vacancy | Since 2006-03-18
S
Whole-time director | Since 2005-09-02
S
Director | Since 2006-03-18

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Parry Nutraceuticals Limited
What is CIN of Parry Nutraceuticals Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Parry Nutraceuticals Limited is U24232TN2000PLC044490. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 044490 as per MCA.
When was Parry Nutraceuticals Limited incorporated?
Parry Nutraceuticals Limited was incorporated 26 years 1 month ago on 23 Mar 2000.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Parry Nutraceuticals Limited?
The paid-up capital of Parry Nutraceuticals Limited is ₹ 161,654,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 240,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Parry Nutraceuticals Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Parry Nutraceuticals Limited: Bhaskar Srinivasan, Nalin Khanna, Sebastian Kuzhiamplavil Thomas, Sajiv Menon Kumar.
  • Bhaskar Srinivasan
  • Nalin Khanna
  • Sebastian Kuzhiamplavil Thomas
  • Sajiv Menon Kumar
What is the registered address of Parry Nutraceuticals Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Parry Nutraceuticals Limited is N0.43, Moore Street, Parry House, 5Th Floor, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600001, India.
What is the ROC code of Parry Nutraceuticals Limited?
Parry Nutraceuticals Limited ROC code is Roc Chennai.
What is the company classification of Parry Nutraceuticals Limited?
Parry Nutraceuticals Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Parry Nutraceuticals Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Parry Nutraceuticals Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Parry Nutraceuticals Limited?
Parry Nutraceuticals Limited is currently Amalgamated and registered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Parry Nutraceuticals Limited associated with?
Parry Nutraceuticals Limited lists activity aligned with: Chemicals - Other Chemical Product. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Parry Nutraceuticals Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Parry Nutraceuticals Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.