Optirise Software Private Limited - Company overview

Optirise Software is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2015PTC083754). Business…

2015-10-29 Bangalore South, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
OS Optirise Software Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 6 Months
since 2015-10-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-06-27
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-05-22 09:27:49

About Optirise Software

Optirise Software is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2015PTC083754). Business overview includes Information Technology (Computer Programming), incorporated on October 29, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹4.87 Cr with a profit of ₹13.72 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Computer Programming Consultancy
  • Location 6Th Floor, Beta Block, Sigma Soft Tech Park,, Bangalore South, Karnataka - 560066
  • Website optirise.in
CIN / LLPINU72900KA2015PTC083754
Company No.083754
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-10-29
Date of AGM2024-06-27
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Optirise Software

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

C
Director | Since 2015-10-29
D
Director | Since 2015-10-29
A
Director | Since 2024-06-01

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Optirise Software
What is CIN of Optirise Software?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Optirise Software is U72900KA2015PTC083754. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 083754 as per MCA.
When was Optirise Software incorporated?
Optirise Software was incorporated 10 years 6 months ago on 29 Oct 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Optirise Software?
The paid-up capital of Optirise Software is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Optirise Software?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Optirise Software: Chinta Ram Sahu, Digesh Kumar Sahu, Anjana Sahu.
  • Chinta Ram Sahu
  • Digesh Kumar Sahu
  • Anjana Sahu
What is the registered address of Optirise Software?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Optirise Software is 6Th Floor, Beta Block, Sigma Soft Tech Park,, Units #, B-611B, 612, 613 & 614, Whitefield Main Rd,, Bangalore South, Karnataka, 560066, India.
What is the official website of Optirise Software?
The official website of Optirise Software is https://optirise.in.
What is the ROC code of Optirise Software?
Optirise Software ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Optirise Software?
Optirise Software is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Optirise Software - is it listed or unlisted?
Optirise Software is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Optirise Software?
Optirise Software is currently Active and registered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Optirise Software associated with?
Optirise Software lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Computer Programming - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Optirise Software have GST registrations on file?
Optirise Software shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Optirise Software?
Use the official website at https://optirise.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Optirise Software?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Optirise Software?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Optirise Software (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 1.61 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.