Oneclick Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Ezi is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U64200DL2010PTC211455). Business overview incl…

2010-12-15 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
OT Oneclick Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
8.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
8.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 4 Months
since 2010-12-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-20
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2025-08-05 11:05:53

About Ezi

Ezi is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U64200DL2010PTC211455). Business overview includes Information Technology (Data Processing), incorporated on December 15, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2024, the company reported revenue of ₹4.16 Cr with a loss of ₹5.45 Cr. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 38 people.

Data Processing Hosting And Related Activities
  • Location D-7, Dhawandeep Apartments, 6, Jantar Mantar Road,, New Delhi, Delhi - 110001
  • Website oneclickcx.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU64200DL2010PTC211455
Company No.211455
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-12-15
Date of AGM2024-09-20
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Ezi

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Additional Director | Since 2025-01-29
S
Director | Since 2024-04-23
A
Director | Since 2020-06-25

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ezi
What is CIN of Ezi?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ezi is U64200DL2010PTC211455. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 211455 as per MCA.
When was Ezi incorporated?
Ezi was incorporated 15 years 4 months ago on 15 Dec 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ezi?
The paid-up capital of Ezi is ₹ 79,996,500.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 80,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ezi?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Ezi: Sri Venkata Ramana Polepeddi, Sunil Batra, Ankit Lunia.
  • Sri Venkata Ramana Polepeddi
  • Sunil Batra
  • Ankit Lunia
What is the registered address of Ezi?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ezi is D-7, Dhawandeep Apartments, 6, Jantar Mantar Road,, New Delhi, Delhi, 110001, India.
What is the official website of Ezi?
The official website of Ezi is https://oneclickcx.com.
What is the ROC code of Ezi?
Ezi ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Ezi?
Ezi is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Ezi - is it listed or unlisted?
Ezi is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Ezi?
Ezi is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Ezi associated with?
Ezi lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Data Processing - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Ezi have?
Available records indicate roughly 38 employees for Ezi. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Ezi have GST registrations on file?
Ezi shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Ezi?
Use the official website at https://oneclickcx.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Ezi?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ezi?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Ezi (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2024, net worth is about ₹ -6.65 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.