Nureca Limited - Company overview

Nureca is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L24304MH2016PLC320868). Business overview in…

2016-11-02 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Listed Active Compliant
View plans
NL Nureca Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
11.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 6 Months
since 2016-11-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-06-16
OPEN CHARGES
4
56.90 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
8
Updated: 2023-11-09 17:06:53

About Nureca

Nureca is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L24304MH2016PLC320868). Business overview includes Healthcare (Medical & Laboratory Equipment), incorporated on November 02, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹119.06 Cr with a loss of ₹8.42 Cr. It has 11 active directors. The company employs approximately 117 people.

Medical & Laboratory Equipment Online Healthcare Product Retail
  • Location Office No.101, 1St Floor,Udyog Bhavan Sonawala Lane, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400063
  • Website nureca.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINL24304MH2016PLC320868
Company No.320868
Stock Symbol BSE: 543264 | NSE: NURECA
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-11-02
Date of AGM2025-06-16
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusListed
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Nureca

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (11)

R
Whole-time director | Since 2022-05-28
R
Director | Since 2025-01-01
A
Whole-time director | Since 2022-05-28
N
A
CEO | Since 2020-09-03
R
Director | Since 2020-10-29

Charges Overview

Others : 71.83 cr
Open Charges: 4 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 56.90 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 19 Feb 2025
44.12 Lakh Closed
Others
Creation Date: 30 Apr 2024
19.99 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 26 Apr 2024
1.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Nureca
What is CIN of Nureca?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Nureca is L24304MH2016PLC320868. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 320868 as per MCA.
When was Nureca incorporated?
Nureca was incorporated 9 years 6 months ago on 02 Nov 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Nureca?
The paid-up capital of Nureca is ₹ 100,001,750.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 110,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Nureca?
Currently 10 directors are associated with Nureca: Rajinder Sharma, Rupinder Tewari, Aryan Goyal, Naresh Gupta, Ruchita Agarwal, Kuldip Kumar Bhasin, Charu Singh, Saurabh Goyal, Vijay Kumar Sharma, Nishu Kansal.
  • Rajinder Sharma
  • Rupinder Tewari
  • Aryan Goyal
  • Naresh Gupta
  • Ruchita Agarwal
  • Kuldip Kumar Bhasin
  • Charu Singh
  • Saurabh Goyal
  • Vijay Kumar Sharma
  • Nishu Kansal
What is the registered address of Nureca?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Nureca is Office No.101, 1St Floor,Udyog Bhavan Sonawala Lane, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400063, India.
Is Nureca registered with any stock exchange in India?
Yes, Nureca is registered on Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and National Stock Exchange (NSE): NURECA.
What is the official website of Nureca?
The official website of Nureca is https://nureca.com.
What is the ROC code of Nureca?
Nureca ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Nureca?
Nureca is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Nureca - is it listed or unlisted?
Nureca is a Listed company.
Does Nureca have subsidiaries?
Nureca has 2 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Nureca?
Nureca is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Nureca associated with?
Nureca lists activity aligned with: Healthcare - Medical & Laboratory Equipment - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Nureca have?
Available records indicate roughly 117 employees for Nureca. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Nureca have GST registrations on file?
Nureca shows 8 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Nureca?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Nureca.
How do I contact Nureca?
Use the official website at https://nureca.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Nureca?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Nureca?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Nureca (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 195.26 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.