Napses Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Napses is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74110KA2017PTC101538). Business overview i…

2017-03-21 Bangalore South, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
NT Napses Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
85.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.26 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 1 Months
since 2017-03-21
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
88.50 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
22.50 Lakh
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-05-11 20:07:21

About Napses

Napses is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74110KA2017PTC101538). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on March 21, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹22.51 Cr with a profit of ₹3.09 Cr. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 95 people.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location 1656, 4Th Floor, 27Th Main,, Bangalore South, Karnataka - 560102
  • Website napses.com
CIN / LLPINU74110KA2017PTC101538
Company No.101538
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-03-21
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Napses

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

M
Director | Since 2017-03-21
G
Director | Since 2017-03-21

Charges Overview

Others : 1.11 cr
Indian Overseas Bank : 22.50 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 88.50 Lakh
Satisfied 22.50 Lakh
LenderAmountStatus
Indian Overseas Bank
Creation Date: 02 Feb 2022
22.50 Lakh Closed
Others
Creation Date: 01 Feb 2022
1.11 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Napses
What is CIN of Napses?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Napses is U74110KA2017PTC101538. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 101538 as per MCA.
When was Napses incorporated?
Napses was incorporated 9 years 1 month ago on 21 Mar 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Napses?
The paid-up capital of Napses is ₹ 526,180.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 8,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Napses?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Napses: Mysore Venkatesh Praveen, Giridharan Natarajan.
  • Mysore Venkatesh Praveen
  • Giridharan Natarajan
What is the registered address of Napses?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Napses is 1656, 4Th Floor, 27Th Main,, 2Nd Sector, Hsr Layout, Bangalore South, Karnataka, 560102, India.
What is the official website of Napses?
The official website of Napses is https://napses.com.
What is the ROC code of Napses?
Napses ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Napses?
Napses is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Napses - is it listed or unlisted?
Napses is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Napses?
Napses is currently Active and registered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Napses associated with?
Napses lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Napses have?
Available records indicate roughly 95 employees for Napses. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Napses have GST registrations on file?
Napses shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Napses?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Napses.
How do I contact Napses?
Use the official website at https://napses.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Napses?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Napses?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Napses (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 5.46 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.