Mpu Builder Private Limited - Company overview

Mpu Builder Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70109DL2017PTC324412)…

2017-10-03 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MB Mpu Builder Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 7 Months
since 2017-10-03
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Mpu Builder Private Limited

Mpu Builder Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70109DL2017PTC324412). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on October 03, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location C-189, Second Floor Vikaspuri, New Delhi, Delhi - 110018
CIN / LLPINU70109DL2017PTC324412
Company No.324412
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-10-03
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Mpu Builder Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

V
Director | Since 2017-10-03
S
Director | Since 2017-10-03

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Real Estate-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mpu Builder Private Limited
What is CIN of Mpu Builder Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Mpu Builder Private Limited is U70109DL2017PTC324412. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 324412 as per MCA.
When was Mpu Builder Private Limited incorporated?
Mpu Builder Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 7 months ago on 03 Oct 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Mpu Builder Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Mpu Builder Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Mpu Builder Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Mpu Builder Private Limited: Vipul Dutta, Sanjeev Chhibber.
  • Vipul Dutta
  • Sanjeev Chhibber
What is the registered address of Mpu Builder Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Mpu Builder Private Limited is C-189, Second Floor Vikaspuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110018, India.
What is the ROC code of Mpu Builder Private Limited?
Mpu Builder Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Mpu Builder Private Limited?
Mpu Builder Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Mpu Builder Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Mpu Builder Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Mpu Builder Private Limited?
Mpu Builder Private Limited is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Mpu Builder Private Limited associated with?
Mpu Builder Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Real Estate. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Mpu Builder Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Mpu Builder Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Mpu Builder Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 55,938. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.