Mplus Developers Limited - Company overview

Mplus Developers Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200UP2007PLC032907). Bu…

2007-02-23 Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
MD Mplus Developers Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.10 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 2 Months
since 2007-02-23
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2008-03-31
Last AGM: 2008-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Mplus Developers Limited

Mplus Developers Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200UP2007PLC032907). Business overview includes Construction (Complete Constructions), incorporated on February 23, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 3 active directors.

Complete Constructions Civil Engineering
  • Location 6,Avas Vikas Market Pilikothi Civil Lines, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh - 244001
CIN / LLPINU45200UP2007PLC032907
Company No.032907
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-02-23
Date of AGM2008-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2008-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Mplus Developers Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

R
Director | Since 2007-03-16
M
Director | Since 2007-02-23
M
Director | Since 2007-02-23

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mplus Developers Limited
What is CIN of Mplus Developers Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Mplus Developers Limited is U45200UP2007PLC032907. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 032907 as per MCA.
When was Mplus Developers Limited incorporated?
Mplus Developers Limited was incorporated 19 years 2 months ago on 23 Feb 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Mplus Developers Limited?
The paid-up capital of Mplus Developers Limited is ₹ 510,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Mplus Developers Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Mplus Developers Limited: Rakesh Kumar Malik, Madan Mohan Bhatia, Mahesh Chandra Agarwal.
  • Rakesh Kumar Malik
  • Madan Mohan Bhatia
  • Mahesh Chandra Agarwal
What is the registered address of Mplus Developers Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Mplus Developers Limited is 6,Avas Vikas Market Pilikothi Civil Lines, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, 244001, India.
What is the ROC code of Mplus Developers Limited?
Mplus Developers Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Mplus Developers Limited?
Mplus Developers Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Mplus Developers Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Mplus Developers Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Mplus Developers Limited?
Mplus Developers Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Mplus Developers Limited associated with?
Mplus Developers Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Complete Constructions. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Mplus Developers Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Mplus Developers Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.