Mountview Vincom Private Limited - Company overview

Mountview Vincom Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909WB2008PTC12…

2008-02-27 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MV Mountview Vincom Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
22.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
21.70 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
18 Years 2 Months
since 2008-02-27
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Mountview Vincom Private Limited

Mountview Vincom Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909WB2008PTC123184). Business overview includes Trading (Other Wholesale), incorporated on February 27, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹2.73 Cr with a profit of ₹2.10 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Other Wholesale Wholesale
  • Location 22,B R B Basu Road, 1St Floor,Room No-13, Kolkata-700001, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700001
CIN / LLPINU51909WB2008PTC123184
Company No.123184
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-02-27
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Mountview Vincom Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Director | Since 2011-07-07
S
Director | Since 2011-07-07
B
Director | Since 2023-07-04

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mountview Vincom Private Limited
What is CIN of Mountview Vincom Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Mountview Vincom Private Limited is U51909WB2008PTC123184. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 123184 as per MCA.
When was Mountview Vincom Private Limited incorporated?
Mountview Vincom Private Limited was incorporated 18 years 2 months ago on 27 Feb 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Mountview Vincom Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Mountview Vincom Private Limited is ₹ 2,170,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,200,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Mountview Vincom Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Mountview Vincom Private Limited: Surendra Kumar Agarwal, Sudeep Agarwal, Bhawana Agarwal.
  • Surendra Kumar Agarwal
  • Sudeep Agarwal
  • Bhawana Agarwal
What is the registered address of Mountview Vincom Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Mountview Vincom Private Limited is 22,B R B Basu Road, 1St Floor,Room No-13, Kolkata-700001, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700001, India.
What is the ROC code of Mountview Vincom Private Limited?
Mountview Vincom Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Mountview Vincom Private Limited?
Mountview Vincom Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Mountview Vincom Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Mountview Vincom Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Mountview Vincom Private Limited?
Mountview Vincom Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Mountview Vincom Private Limited associated with?
Mountview Vincom Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Trading - Other Wholesale. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Mountview Vincom Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Mountview Vincom Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Mountview Vincom Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 2.39 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.