Mountex Infrain Limited - Company overview

Mountex Infrain Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909WB2011PLC166320). Bus…

2011-08-11 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MI Mountex Infrain Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.11 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.11 cr
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 9 Months
since 2011-08-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-19
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Mountex Infrain Limited

Mountex Infrain Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909WB2011PLC166320). Business overview includes Financial Services (Brokerage & Trading Services), incorporated on August 11, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹6.33 Cr with a profit of ₹16.41 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Brokerage & Trading Services
  • Location 40, Burtolla Street, 3Rd Floor,, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700007
Name History
CIN / LLPINU51909WB2011PLC166320
Company No.166320
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-08-11
Date of AGM2025-09-19
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Mountex Infrain Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

B
Director | Since 2019-04-05
C
Director | Since 2021-07-01
K
Director | Since 2015-10-17

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Financial and insurance Service-56.1

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mountex Infrain Limited
What is CIN of Mountex Infrain Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Mountex Infrain Limited is U51909WB2011PLC166320. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 166320 as per MCA.
When was Mountex Infrain Limited incorporated?
Mountex Infrain Limited was incorporated 14 years 9 months ago on 11 Aug 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Mountex Infrain Limited?
The paid-up capital of Mountex Infrain Limited is ₹ 11,100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 11,100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Mountex Infrain Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Mountex Infrain Limited: Bijal Modi, Chanchal Anchalia, Kovid Mukherjee.
  • Bijal Modi
  • Chanchal Anchalia
  • Kovid Mukherjee
What is the registered address of Mountex Infrain Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Mountex Infrain Limited is 40, Burtolla Street, 3Rd Floor,, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700007, India.
What is the ROC code of Mountex Infrain Limited?
Mountex Infrain Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Mountex Infrain Limited?
Mountex Infrain Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Mountex Infrain Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Mountex Infrain Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Mountex Infrain Limited?
Mountex Infrain Limited is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Mountex Infrain Limited associated with?
Mountex Infrain Limited lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Brokerage & Trading Services - Financial and insurance Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Mountex Infrain Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Mountex Infrain Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Mountex Infrain Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 51.43 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.