Mountain Harvest Llp - Company overview

Mountain Harvest Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN ACA-7102). Business overview includes Anim…

2023-04-23 Chirgaon, Himachal Pradesh Active LLP
View plans
MH Mountain Harvest Llp

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10,000.00
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
3 Years 0 Months
since 2023-04-23
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Mountain Harvest Llp

Mountain Harvest Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN ACA-7102). Business overview includes Animal Husbandry (Hunting & Related Service), incorporated on April 23, 2023 (3+ years old), headquartered in Chirgaon, Himachal Pradesh, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 2 active partners.

Hunting & Related Service
  • Location C/O Dharam Singh Village And Post Office Larot,, Chirgaon, Himachal Pradesh - 171208
CIN / LLPINACA-7102
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2023-04-23
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Himachal Pradesh
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Mountain Harvest Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

N
Designated Partner | Since 2023-04-23
D
Designated Partner | Since 2023-04-23

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mountain Harvest Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Mountain Harvest Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Mountain Harvest Llp is ACA-7102.
When was Mountain Harvest Llp incorporated?
Mountain Harvest Llp was incorporated 3 years 22 days ago on 23 Apr 2023.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Mountain Harvest Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Mountain Harvest Llp: Nitika Bragta, Dharam Singh.
  • Nitika Bragta
  • Dharam Singh
What is the registered address of Mountain Harvest Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Mountain Harvest Llp is C/O Dharam Singh Village And Post Office Larot,, Tehsil Chirgaon, Chirgaon, Himachal Pradesh, 171208, India.
What is the ROC code of Mountain Harvest Llp?
Mountain Harvest Llp ROC code is Roc Himachal Pradesh.
What is the company classification of Mountain Harvest Llp?
Mountain Harvest Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Mountain Harvest Llp?
Mountain Harvest Llp is currently Active and registered in Chirgaon, Himachal Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Mountain Harvest Llp associated with?
Mountain Harvest Llp lists activity aligned with: Animal Husbandry - Hunting & Related Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Mountain Harvest Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Mountain Harvest Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.