Mooncity Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Mooncity Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MP200…

2007-11-27 Indore, Madhya Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MC Mooncity Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
13.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
11.10 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
18 Years 5 Months
since 2007-11-27
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Mooncity Constructions Private Limited

Mooncity Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MP2007PTC020024). Business overview includes Financial Services (Diversified Financial Services), incorporated on November 27, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Diversified Financial Services Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 2, Shivaji Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh - 452003
CIN / LLPINU45200MP2007PTC020024
Company No.020024
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-11-27
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Mooncity Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2007-11-27
M
Director | Since 2007-11-27

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mooncity Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Mooncity Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Mooncity Constructions Private Limited is U45200MP2007PTC020024. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 020024 as per MCA.
When was Mooncity Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Mooncity Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 18 years 5 months ago on 27 Nov 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Mooncity Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Mooncity Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 1,110,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,300,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Mooncity Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Mooncity Constructions Private Limited: Arpit Mittal, Mradula Mittal.
  • Arpit Mittal
  • Mradula Mittal
What is the registered address of Mooncity Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Mooncity Constructions Private Limited is 2, Shivaji Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452003, India.
What is the ROC code of Mooncity Constructions Private Limited?
Mooncity Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Mooncity Constructions Private Limited?
Mooncity Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Mooncity Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Mooncity Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Mooncity Constructions Private Limited?
Mooncity Constructions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Mooncity Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Mooncity Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Diversified Financial Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Mooncity Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Mooncity Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Mooncity Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 81.01 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.