Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102MH1992PTC068407).…

1992-09-04 Mumbai, Maharashtra Strike Off Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
MD Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.99 cr
COMPANY AGE
33 Years 8 Months
since 1992-09-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2016-03-31
Last AGM: 2016-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd

Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102MH1992PTC068407). Business overview includes Financial Services (Real Estate Financing), incorporated on September 04, 1992 (34+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Real Estate Financing
  • Location 101 Sinchan New Link Roadoff Veera Desai Road Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400053
CIN / LLPINU70102MH1992PTC068407
Company No.068407
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1992-09-04
Date of AGM2016-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2016-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

D
Additional Director | Since 2018-04-05
M
Additional Director | Since 2018-04-16
N
Additional Director | Since 2018-04-05

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Real Estate-0

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd is U70102MH1992PTC068407. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 068407 as per MCA.
When was Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd was incorporated 33 years 8 months ago on 04 Sep 1992.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd is ₹ 19,902,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 20,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd: Dhimant Shah Lalit, Mrigendra, Nikesh Mayur Patel.
  • Dhimant Shah Lalit
  • Mrigendra
  • Nikesh Mayur Patel
What is the registered address of Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd is 101 Sinchan New Link Roadoff Veera Desai Road Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400053, India.
What is the ROC code of Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd?
Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd?
Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd?
Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd is currently Strike Off and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd associated with?
Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Real Estate Financing - Real Estate. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Mohnish Developers Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2016, net worth is about ₹ 1.56 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.