Modline Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Modline Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200CH1996…

1996-12-27 Chandigarh, Chandigarh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MC Modline Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
4.05 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
29 Years 4 Months
since 1996-12-27
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Modline Constructions Private Limited

Modline Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200CH1996PTC019216). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on December 27, 1996 (30+ years old), headquartered in Chandigarh, Chandigarh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers Construction Materials Retail & Distribution
  • Location Plot No 25Industrial Area Phase 2, Chandigarh, Chandigarh - 160002
CIN / LLPINU45200CH1996PTC019216
Company No.019216
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1996-12-27
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chandigarh
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Modline Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

V
Director | Since 2008-04-07
V
Additional Director | Since 2025-05-20

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Modline Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Modline Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Modline Constructions Private Limited is U45200CH1996PTC019216. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 019216 as per MCA.
When was Modline Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Modline Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 29 years 4 months ago on 27 Dec 1996.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Modline Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Modline Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 405,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Modline Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Modline Constructions Private Limited: Vivek Verma, Vimarsh Verma.
  • Vivek Verma
  • Vimarsh Verma
What is the registered address of Modline Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Modline Constructions Private Limited is Plot No 25Industrial Area Phase 2, Chandigarh, Chandigarh, 160002, India.
What is the ROC code of Modline Constructions Private Limited?
Modline Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Chandigarh.
What is the company classification of Modline Constructions Private Limited?
Modline Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Modline Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Modline Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Modline Constructions Private Limited?
Modline Constructions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Chandigarh, Chandigarh, India.
What industry or business activity is Modline Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Modline Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Modline Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Modline Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Modline Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -1.50 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.