Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited - Company overview

Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400HR2011PTC0…

2011-01-15 Gurgaon, Haryana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MI Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 3 Months
since 2011-01-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
2
-1.75 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
1.75 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-07-28 17:37:55

About Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited

Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400HR2011PTC041897). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on January 15, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹48.93 Lakh with a profit of ₹1.67 Lakh. It has 4 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location A-1002, Connoisseur Apartments Gh-9, Sector-43,, Gurgaon, Haryana - 122009
CIN / LLPINU45400HR2011PTC041897
Company No.041897
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-01-15
Date of AGM2025-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

R
Director | Since 2024-03-30
P
Director | Since 2011-01-15
A
Director | Since 2015-03-27
A
Additional Director | Since 2025-02-01

Charges Overview

Hdfc Bank Limited : 1.70 cr
Bank Of Baroda : 5.30 Lakh
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open -1.75 cr
Satisfied 1.75 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 05 Jan 2016
1.70 cr Closed
Bank Of Baroda
Creation Date: 05 Mar 2015
5.30 Lakh Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited
What is CIN of Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited is U45400HR2011PTC041897. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 041897 as per MCA.
When was Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited incorporated?
Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited was incorporated 15 years 4 months ago on 15 Jan 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited: Rajesh Kumar Jain, Pushp Raj Singh, Abha Singh, Aaditya Vikram Singh.
  • Rajesh Kumar Jain
  • Pushp Raj Singh
  • Abha Singh
  • Aaditya Vikram Singh
What is the registered address of Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited is A-1002, Connoisseur Apartments Gh-9, Sector-43,, Gurgaon, Haryana, 122009, India.
What is the ROC code of Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited?
Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited?
Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited?
Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.
What industry or business activity is Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited associated with?
Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Maxima Infrabuild Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 1.75 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.