Marevol Infosoft Limited - Company overview

Marevol Infosoft Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2011PLC058101). Bu…

2011-04-11 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MI Marevol Infosoft Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
75.53 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 1 Months
since 2011-04-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-11-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 05:27:05

About Marevol Infosoft Limited

Marevol Infosoft Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2011PLC058101). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on April 11, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹54,273 with a loss of ₹2,621. It has 3 active directors.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location No.1456, Vibuthipura, #1&2, 1St Floor, Main Road, Opp: Shell Petrol Pump, Basava Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560037
  • Website smarttechinfosoft.com
CIN / LLPINU72900KA2011PLC058101
Company No.058101
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-04-11
Date of AGM2021-11-30
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Marevol Infosoft Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

R
Additional Director | Since 2022-04-10
C
Director | Since 2020-11-25
M
Director | Since 2020-11-25

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Support service to Organizations-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Marevol Infosoft Limited
What is CIN of Marevol Infosoft Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Marevol Infosoft Limited is U72900KA2011PLC058101. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 058101 as per MCA.
When was Marevol Infosoft Limited incorporated?
Marevol Infosoft Limited was incorporated 15 years 1 month ago on 11 Apr 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Marevol Infosoft Limited?
The paid-up capital of Marevol Infosoft Limited is ₹ 7,553,020.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Marevol Infosoft Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Marevol Infosoft Limited: Ramesh Onteru, Chittireddy Sivanji Reddy, Madhu Kokku.
  • Ramesh Onteru
  • Chittireddy Sivanji Reddy
  • Madhu Kokku
What is the registered address of Marevol Infosoft Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Marevol Infosoft Limited is No.1456, Vibuthipura, #1&2, 1St Floor, Main Road, Opp: Shell Petrol Pump, Basava Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560037, India.
What is the official website of Marevol Infosoft Limited?
The official website of Marevol Infosoft Limited is https://smarttechinfosoft.com.
What is the ROC code of Marevol Infosoft Limited?
Marevol Infosoft Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Marevol Infosoft Limited?
Marevol Infosoft Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Marevol Infosoft Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Marevol Infosoft Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Marevol Infosoft Limited?
Marevol Infosoft Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Marevol Infosoft Limited associated with?
Marevol Infosoft Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Support service to Organizations. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Marevol Infosoft Limited have GST registrations on file?
Marevol Infosoft Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Marevol Infosoft Limited?
Use the official website at https://smarttechinfosoft.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Marevol Infosoft Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Marevol Infosoft Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Marevol Infosoft Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 15,697. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.