Manugraph India Limited - Company overview

Manugraph is a listed public limited company, first registered with ROC Mumbai I on 25 April 1972.

1972-04-25 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Listed Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹50–100 Cr
▲ 68.8%
FY 2023
PROFIT / LOSS
Loss · ₹10–25 Cr
▲ 20.9%
FY 2023
EBITDA
Loss · ₹10–25 Cr
▼ -17.3%
FY 2023
NET WORTH
₹50–100 Cr
▼ -9.8%
FY 2023
TOTAL ASSETS
₹100–500 Cr
▲ 1.0%
FY 2023
EMPLOYEE COUNT
351–360
OPEN CHARGES
4
199.96 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
6.08 cr
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
24.81 cr
COMPANY AGE
54 Years 6 Months
since 1972-04-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-24
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2025-05-22 12:52:33
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
₹50 Lakh–1 Cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
7
44.42 cr

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Manugraph covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Moderate
60/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (38), financial health (70), director (55) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 54+ years.
Compliance Score High risk
38/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Moderate
70/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Loss-making in FY 2023.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Moderate
55/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 9 directors on the board.
  • Director MADHAVI HARSH KILACHAND has DIN status "Deactivated due to non-filing of DIR-3 KYC".
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Manugraph Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Manugraph is a listed public limited company, first registered with ROC Mumbai I on 25 April 1972. The registered office is at 2Nd Floor, Sidhwa House, N.A. Sawant Marg, Colaba, Mumbai, Maharashtra. It was earlier known as Maschinenfabrik Polygraph (India) Limited.

In its MCA filings the main business is listed as electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment, which made up 94.93% of turnover.

It has nine directors: Madhavi Harsh Kilachand, Shailesh Baburao Shirguppi, Basheera Juzer Indorewala and 6 others. The longest-serving is Sanjay Sanat Shah, on the board since 1989; the most recent to join is Konasamudram Nageshwaran Padmanabhan, appointed in March 2023. Sanjay Sanat Shah is the managing director. 20 former directors are on record; the most recent to leave was Hiten Chandulal Timbadia in March 2023. Between them, the directors also sit on the boards of 2 other companies, including Azul Foods Private Limited and Duracell Investments And Finance Private Limited.

₹6.08 crore of its ₹24.81 crore authorised capital is paid up (about 25%). Its latest balance sheet on MCA is for the year ending 31 March 2025, and the last AGM was on 24 September 2025. Four charges (secured loans) are still open, and seven more have been paid off. Its shares trade on BSE (505324) and NSE (MANUGRAPH).

Machinery and Equipment ••••••••
  • Location 2Nd Floor, Sidhwa House, N.A. Sawant Marg, Colaba,, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400005
  • Website manugraph.com
Name History
Legal NameManugraph India Limited
CIN / LLPINL29290MH1972PLC015772
Company No.015772
Stock Symbol BSE: 505324 | NSE: MANUGRAPH
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1972-04-25
Date of AGM2025-09-24
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusListed
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai I
Credit RatingA1 (Crisil)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Manugraph (9) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

M
Director | Since 2021-06-28 | DIN: 00296504
S
Whole-time director | Since 2020-07-01 | DIN: 08770042
B
Director | Since 2018-02-07 | DIN: 07294515
N
Director | Since 2023-03-02 | DIN: 00368177
M
Mihir V. Mehta
Company Secretary | Since 2014-11-18
S
Managing Director | Since 1989-08-11 | DIN: 00248592

Financial Performance of Manugraph Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2023
Revenue ₹50–100 Cr ▲ 68.8%
P&L Loss · ₹10–25 Cr ▲ 20.9%
EBITDA Loss · ₹10–25 Cr ▼ -17.3%
Net worth ₹50–100 Cr ▼ -9.8%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Manugraph Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

State Bank Of India : 160.55 cr
Export-Import Bank Of India : 28.30 cr
Export Import Bank Of India : 15.80 cr
Open Charges: 4 Satisfied Charges: 7
Open 199.96 cr
Satisfied 44.42 cr
LenderAmountStatus
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 04 Jun 2010
25.00 cr Closed
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 30 Dec 2009
25.00 cr Closed
Export-Import Bank Of India
Creation Date: 06 Jul 2007
28.30 cr Closed

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
ManufacturingElectrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment94.93

Companies With Common Directors Of Manugraph Other companies that share directors with this entity, based on MCA and compliance network data.

Financial Ratios of Manugraph Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

8 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Manugraph Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

8 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Manugraph EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Manugraph GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Manugraph Ratings, court records, and regulatory alerts. Full risk detail unlocks with your report.

1 regulatory flag on record

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

Rating history Court and tribunal cases Regulatory alerts Director-linked violations

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Manugraph MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Manugraph Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Manugraph Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Manugraph?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Manugraph is run by its directors, Madhavi Harsh Kilachand, Shailesh Baburao Shirguppi, Basheera Juzer Indorewala and six others, with Sanjay Sanat Shah as managing director. It is owned by its shareholders, and the promoter holding is in the shareholding pattern it files with the stock exchanges.
Who are the current board members and directors of Manugraph?
Manugraph has nine current directors: Madhavi Harsh Kilachand (since June 2021), Shailesh Baburao Shirguppi (since July 2020), Basheera Juzer Indorewala (since February 2018), Nimish Jayant Vakil (since March 2023), Mihir V. Mehta (since November 2014) and Sanjay Sanat Shah (since August 1989), plus 3 more. Sanjay Sanat Shah is the managing director.
What is CIN of Manugraph?
The CIN of Manugraph is L29290MH1972PLC015772. Reading it left to right: L means it is listed, 29290 is the industry code it registered under, MH is Maharashtra, 1972 is the year it was registered, PLC is the company type and 015772 is its registration number.
When was Manugraph incorporated?
Manugraph was incorporated on 25 April 1972 with ROC Mumbai I. That makes it more than 54 years old.
What is the registered address of Manugraph?
The registered office on MCA records is 2Nd Floor, Sidhwa House, N.A. Sawant Marg, Colaba, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400005.
What is the current status of Manugraph?
MCA shows Manugraph as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Manugraph?
You can post to its registered office at 2Nd Floor, Sidhwa House, N.A. Sawant Marg, Colaba, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400005 and use its website, https://manugraph.com.
What industry or business activity is Manugraph associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment (94.93% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Manugraph?
Paid-up capital is ₹6.08 crore and authorised capital is ₹24.81 crore, so about 25% of the authorised amount has been issued.
When did Manugraph last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 24 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Manugraph?
Four charges against Manugraph are still open and seven have been satisfied. Lenders named in the filings include State Bank Of India and Export-Import Bank Of India.
Have any directors left Manugraph?
Yes, 20 former directors are on record. The most recent to leave were Hiten Chandulal Timbadia (March 2023), Sanat Manilal Shah (June 2021) and Bhupal Baburao Nandgave (October 2020).
Which companies share directors with Manugraph?
2 companies share directors with Manugraph: Azul Foods Private Limited and Duracell Investments And Finance Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Manugraph?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Manugraph for FY 2023 was in the ₹50–100 Cr range. That is up 68.8% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Manugraph?
For FY 2023, the net worth of Manugraph was in the ₹50–100 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Manugraph?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2023. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Manugraph?
The website on record for Manugraph is https://manugraph.com.
Which company owns manugraph.com?
manugraph.com is the website listed for Manugraph India Limited in its company records.
Is Manugraph registered with any stock exchange in India?
It is listed on both BSE (scrip code 505324) and NSE (symbol MANUGRAPH).
Manugraph - is it listed or unlisted?
Manugraph is a listed company, and its CIN starts with L.
What is the ROC code of Manugraph?
Manugraph is registered with ROC Mumbai I.
What is the company classification of Manugraph?
MCA classifies Manugraph as: Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Manugraph have GST registrations on file?
Yes, 2 active GST registrations are linked to Manugraph, usually one per state it operates in.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.