Kamla Aims Construction Llp - Company overview

Kamla Aims Construction Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAB-1876). Business overview includ…

2012-10-29 Mumbai, Maharashtra Strike Off LLP
View plans
KA Kamla Aims Construction Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 6 Months
since 2012-10-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2013-03-31
Last AGM: 2014-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Kamla Aims Construction Llp

Kamla Aims Construction Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAB-1876). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Services), incorporated on October 29, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The LLP is currently Strike Off. It has 4 active partners.

Real Estate Services
  • Location Shanti Vimal, Ground Floor, Sir P.M. Road Vile Parle (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400057
CIN / LLPINAAB-1876
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2012-10-29
Date of AGM2014-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2013-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Kamla Aims Construction Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (4)

J
Designated Partner | Since 2012-10-29
M
Designated Partner | Since 2012-10-29
S
Designated Partner | Since 2012-10-29
J
Designated Partner | Since 2012-10-29

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Kamla Aims Construction Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Kamla Aims Construction Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Kamla Aims Construction Llp is AAB-1876.
When was Kamla Aims Construction Llp incorporated?
Kamla Aims Construction Llp was incorporated 13 years 6 months ago on 29 Oct 2012.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Kamla Aims Construction Llp?
Currently 4 partners are associated with Kamla Aims Construction Llp: Jitendra Ramesh Jain, Malook Nagar, Sudha Nagar, Jinendra Ramesh Jain.
  • Jitendra Ramesh Jain
  • Malook Nagar
  • Sudha Nagar
  • Jinendra Ramesh Jain
What is the registered address of Kamla Aims Construction Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Kamla Aims Construction Llp is Shanti Vimal, Ground Floor, Sir P.M. Road Vile Parle (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400057, India.
What is the ROC code of Kamla Aims Construction Llp?
Kamla Aims Construction Llp ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Kamla Aims Construction Llp?
Kamla Aims Construction Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Kamla Aims Construction Llp?
Kamla Aims Construction Llp is currently Strike Off and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Kamla Aims Construction Llp associated with?
Kamla Aims Construction Llp lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Kamla Aims Construction Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Kamla Aims Construction Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.