Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd. - Company overview

Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U15141OR1982PLC001132). Busin…

1982-12-01 Cuttack 9, Orissa Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IV Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd.

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.25 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.25 cr
COMPANY AGE
43 Years 5 Months
since 1982-12-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
2
1.70 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd.

Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U15141OR1982PLC001132). Business overview includes Food and Beverages (Edible Oils & Cooking Fats), incorporated on December 01, 1982 (44+ years old), headquartered in Cuttack 9, Orissa, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Edible Oils & Cooking Fats
  • Location Rajabagicha,, Cuttack 9, Orissa - 753009
CIN / LLPINU15141OR1982PLC001132
Company No.001132
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1982-12-01
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Cuttack
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd.

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

D
Director | Since 1984-12-11
S
Additional Director | Since 2018-02-22
K
Director | Since 1985-02-24

Charges Overview

State Bank Of India : 1.40 cr
Industrial Promotion & Development Corporation Of Orrisa Ltd : 30.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 1.70 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 13 Jun 1988
1.40 cr Open
Industrial Promotion & Development Corporation Of Orrisa Ltd
Creation Date: 03 Jul 1984
30.00 Lakh Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd.
What is CIN of Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd.?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd. is U15141OR1982PLC001132. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 001132 as per MCA.
When was Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd. incorporated?
Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd. was incorporated 43 years 5 months ago on 01 Dec 1982.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd.?
The paid-up capital of Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd. is ₹ 12,500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 12,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd.?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd.: Debashish Samantaray, Sidharth Samantaray, Kaushik Samantaray.
  • Debashish Samantaray
  • Sidharth Samantaray
  • Kaushik Samantaray
What is the registered address of Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd.?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd. is Rajabagicha,, Cuttack 9, Orissa, 753009, India.
What is the ROC code of Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd.?
Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd. ROC code is Roc Cuttack.
What is the company classification of Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd.?
Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd. is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd. - is it listed or unlisted?
Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd. is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd.?
Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd. is currently Active and registered in Cuttack 9, Orissa, India.
What industry or business activity is Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd. associated with?
Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd. lists activity aligned with: Food and Beverages - Edible Oils & Cooking Fats. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd.?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd..
What is the turnover or revenue of Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd.?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd.?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Ipinit Vanaspati Ltd. (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -6.71 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.