Inventcorp Technologies Limited - Company overview

Anion Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TG2000PLC033557). Business…

2000-02-14 Hyderabad, Telangana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IT Inventcorp Technologies Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
26 Years 2 Months
since 2000-02-14
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-21 19:10:12

About Anion Technologies

Anion Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TG2000PLC033557). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on February 14, 2000 (26+ years old), headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹6.87 Cr with a profit of ₹73.31 Lakh. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 32 people.

Application Development & Software Solutions
  • Location Beta 409, Jayabheri Silicon, Enclave Madhapur, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500082
  • Website inventcorp.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU72200TG2000PLC033557
Company No.033557
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2000-02-14
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Anion Technologies

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

D
Director | Since 2000-02-14
B
Additional Director | Since 2018-12-28
R
Director | Since 2000-02-14

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Anion Technologies
What is CIN of Anion Technologies?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Anion Technologies is U72200TG2000PLC033557. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 033557 as per MCA.
When was Anion Technologies incorporated?
Anion Technologies was incorporated 26 years 3 months ago on 14 Feb 2000.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Anion Technologies?
The paid-up capital of Anion Technologies is ₹ 10,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Anion Technologies?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Anion Technologies: Devaiah Pagidipati, Brijmohan Venkata Mandala, Rahuldev Pagidipati.
  • Devaiah Pagidipati
  • Brijmohan Venkata Mandala
  • Rahuldev Pagidipati
What is the registered address of Anion Technologies?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Anion Technologies is Beta 409, Jayabheri Silicon, Enclave Madhapur, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500082, India.
What is the official website of Anion Technologies?
The official website of Anion Technologies is https://inventcorp.com.
What is the ROC code of Anion Technologies?
Anion Technologies ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Anion Technologies?
Anion Technologies is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Anion Technologies - is it listed or unlisted?
Anion Technologies is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Anion Technologies?
Anion Technologies is currently Active and registered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Anion Technologies associated with?
Anion Technologies lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Anion Technologies have?
Available records indicate roughly 32 employees for Anion Technologies. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Anion Technologies have GST registrations on file?
Anion Technologies shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Anion Technologies?
Use the official website at https://inventcorp.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Anion Technologies?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Anion Technologies?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Anion Technologies (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 8.89 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.