Interphase Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Interphase Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51507MH20…

2005-10-13 Mumbai, Maharashtra Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
IT Interphase Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
20 Years 7 Months
since 2005-10-13
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Interphase Technologies Private Limited

Interphase Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51507MH2005PTC156697). Business overview includes Equipment & Machinery (Wholesale), incorporated on October 13, 2005 (21+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 2 active directors.

Wholesale Equipment and Supplies Machinery
  • Location 172/63, Arcadia Co. Op. Hsg. Soct, Sir Bhalchandra Road, Hindu Colony, Dadar,, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400014
CIN / LLPINU51507MH2005PTC156697
Company No.156697
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2005-10-13
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Interphase Technologies Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

V
Director | Since 2005-10-13
R
Director | Since 2005-10-13

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Interphase Technologies Private Limited
What is CIN of Interphase Technologies Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Interphase Technologies Private Limited is U51507MH2005PTC156697. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 156697 as per MCA.
When was Interphase Technologies Private Limited incorporated?
Interphase Technologies Private Limited was incorporated 20 years 7 months ago on 13 Oct 2005.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Interphase Technologies Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Interphase Technologies Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Interphase Technologies Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Interphase Technologies Private Limited: Viral Girish Doshi, Rajesh Kantilal Mehta.
  • Viral Girish Doshi
  • Rajesh Kantilal Mehta
What is the registered address of Interphase Technologies Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Interphase Technologies Private Limited is 172/63, Arcadia Co. Op. Hsg. Soct, Sir Bhalchandra Road, Hindu Colony, Dadar,, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400014, India.
What is the ROC code of Interphase Technologies Private Limited?
Interphase Technologies Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Interphase Technologies Private Limited?
Interphase Technologies Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Interphase Technologies Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Interphase Technologies Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Interphase Technologies Private Limited?
Interphase Technologies Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Interphase Technologies Private Limited associated with?
Interphase Technologies Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Equipment & Machinery - Wholesale. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Interphase Technologies Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Interphase Technologies Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.