Interactive Max Tech Private Limited - Company overview

Ebuild Softwares And Solutions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900MH2011PTC2194…

2011-07-05 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IM Interactive Max Tech Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 10 Months
since 2011-07-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-13 07:29:10

About Ebuild Softwares And Solutions

Ebuild Softwares And Solutions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900MH2011PTC219452). Business overview includes Information Technology (Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Solutions), incorporated on July 05, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹2,783 with a loss of ₹1.08 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Solutions
  • Location 109A, 1St Floor, Rizvi Chamber,, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400050
  • Website ebuild.co.in
Name History
CIN / LLPINU72900MH2011PTC219452
Company No.219452
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-07-05
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Ebuild Softwares And Solutions

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

H
Director | Since 2011-07-05
M
Director | Since 2011-07-05

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ebuild Softwares And Solutions
What is CIN of Ebuild Softwares And Solutions?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ebuild Softwares And Solutions is U72900MH2011PTC219452. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 219452 as per MCA.
When was Ebuild Softwares And Solutions incorporated?
Ebuild Softwares And Solutions was incorporated 14 years 10 months ago on 05 Jul 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ebuild Softwares And Solutions?
The paid-up capital of Ebuild Softwares And Solutions is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ebuild Softwares And Solutions?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Ebuild Softwares And Solutions: Hetin Ramesh Sakhuja, Megha Hetin Sakhuja.
  • Hetin Ramesh Sakhuja
  • Megha Hetin Sakhuja
What is the registered address of Ebuild Softwares And Solutions?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ebuild Softwares And Solutions is 109A, 1St Floor, Rizvi Chamber,, Hill Road, Bandra (W),, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400050, India.
What is the official website of Ebuild Softwares And Solutions?
The official website of Ebuild Softwares And Solutions is https://ebuild.co.in.
What is the ROC code of Ebuild Softwares And Solutions?
Ebuild Softwares And Solutions ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Ebuild Softwares And Solutions?
Ebuild Softwares And Solutions is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Ebuild Softwares And Solutions - is it listed or unlisted?
Ebuild Softwares And Solutions is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Ebuild Softwares And Solutions?
Ebuild Softwares And Solutions is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Ebuild Softwares And Solutions associated with?
Ebuild Softwares And Solutions lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Solutions - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Ebuild Softwares And Solutions have GST registrations on file?
Ebuild Softwares And Solutions shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Ebuild Softwares And Solutions?
Use the official website at https://ebuild.co.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Ebuild Softwares And Solutions?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ebuild Softwares And Solutions?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Ebuild Softwares And Solutions (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -4.46 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.