Innaccel Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Innaccel is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74900KA2012PTC066114). Business overview…

2012-10-01 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IT Innaccel Technologies Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.15 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
44.27 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 7 Months
since 2012-10-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-07-12 20:25:26

About Innaccel

Innaccel is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74900KA2012PTC066114). Business overview includes Healthcare (HealthTech & Medical Tech Solutions), incorporated on October 01, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹11.72 Cr with a loss of ₹10.72 Cr. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 41 people.

HealthTech & Medical Tech Solutions
  • Location Aanand Towers Municipal No.4, Rajaram Mohan Roy Road,Ward N0 77,Sampangiramanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560025
  • Website innaccel.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU74900KA2012PTC066114
Company No.066114
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-10-01
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Innaccel

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

V
Director | Since 2012-10-01
S
Director | Since 2020-10-14
S
Director | Since 2012-10-01

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-99.47
Manufacturing-99.47

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Innaccel
What is CIN of Innaccel?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Innaccel is U74900KA2012PTC066114. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 066114 as per MCA.
When was Innaccel incorporated?
Innaccel was incorporated 13 years 7 months ago on 01 Oct 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Innaccel?
The paid-up capital of Innaccel is ₹ 4,427,440.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 11,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Innaccel?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Innaccel: Vijayarajan Alagumalai, Sherif Mohammed Kottapurath, Siraj Salim Dhanani.
  • Vijayarajan Alagumalai
  • Sherif Mohammed Kottapurath
  • Siraj Salim Dhanani
What is the registered address of Innaccel?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Innaccel is Aanand Towers Municipal No.4, Rajaram Mohan Roy Road,Ward N0 77,Sampangiramanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560025, India.
What is the official website of Innaccel?
The official website of Innaccel is https://innaccel.com.
What is the ROC code of Innaccel?
Innaccel ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Innaccel?
Innaccel is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Innaccel - is it listed or unlisted?
Innaccel is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Innaccel?
Innaccel is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Innaccel associated with?
Innaccel lists activity aligned with: Healthcare - HealthTech & Medical Tech Solutions - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Innaccel have?
Available records indicate roughly 41 employees for Innaccel. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Innaccel have GST registrations on file?
Innaccel shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Innaccel?
Use the official website at https://innaccel.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Innaccel?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Innaccel?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Innaccel (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 16.79 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.