Indrasan Developers Private Limited - Company overview

Indrasan Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201DL2005PT…

2005-04-26 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
ID Indrasan Developers Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
21 Years 0 Months
since 2005-04-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-25
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Indrasan Developers Private Limited

Indrasan Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201DL2005PTC135401). Business overview includes Real Estate (Real Estate Leasing), incorporated on April 26, 2005 (21+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹30,500 with a loss of ₹629. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Leasing
  • Location 7 Local Shopping Centre Kalkaji, New Delhi, Delhi - 110019
CIN / LLPINU45201DL2005PTC135401
Company No.135401
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2005-04-26
Date of AGM2025-09-25
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Indrasan Developers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

F
Director | Since 2022-08-26
S
Director | Since 2023-03-22

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Indrasan Developers Private Limited
What is CIN of Indrasan Developers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Indrasan Developers Private Limited is U45201DL2005PTC135401. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 135401 as per MCA.
When was Indrasan Developers Private Limited incorporated?
Indrasan Developers Private Limited was incorporated 21 years 17 days ago on 26 Apr 2005.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Indrasan Developers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Indrasan Developers Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Indrasan Developers Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Indrasan Developers Private Limited: Feere Ram Tanwar, Shalini Barathi.
  • Feere Ram Tanwar
  • Shalini Barathi
What is the registered address of Indrasan Developers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Indrasan Developers Private Limited is 7 Local Shopping Centre Kalkaji, New Delhi, Delhi, 110019, India.
What is the ROC code of Indrasan Developers Private Limited?
Indrasan Developers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Indrasan Developers Private Limited?
Indrasan Developers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Indrasan Developers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Indrasan Developers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Indrasan Developers Private Limited?
Indrasan Developers Private Limited is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Indrasan Developers Private Limited associated with?
Indrasan Developers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate - Real Estate Leasing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Indrasan Developers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Indrasan Developers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Indrasan Developers Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 38,955. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.