Inde Technologies Ltd - Company overview

Inde Technologies Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29299KL1993PLC007214). Busin…

1993-07-02 Kochi, Kerala Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IT Inde Technologies Ltd
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.50 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.19 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
32 Years 10 Months
since 1993-07-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Inde Technologies Ltd

Inde Technologies Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29299KL1993PLC007214). Business overview includes Machinery and Equipment (Industrial Machinery Retail & Distribution), incorporated on July 02, 1993 (33+ years old), headquartered in Kochi, Kerala, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹1,000 with a loss of ₹27,510. It has 5 active directors.

Industrial Machinery Retail & Distribution
  • Location 5C, Wilmont Park, Opp. St. George Church Pallimukku, Ernakulam, Kochi, Kerala - 682016
CIN / LLPINU29299KL1993PLC007214
Company No.007214
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1993-07-02
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ernakulam
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Inde Technologies Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

D
Director | Since 1993-07-02
J
Director | Since 1993-07-02
R
Additional Director | Since 2025-04-17
S
Director | Since 1993-07-02
J
Additional Director | Since 2025-04-17

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-0.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Inde Technologies Ltd
What is CIN of Inde Technologies Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Inde Technologies Ltd is U29299KL1993PLC007214. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 007214 as per MCA.
When was Inde Technologies Ltd incorporated?
Inde Technologies Ltd was incorporated 32 years 10 months ago on 02 Jul 1993.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Inde Technologies Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Inde Technologies Ltd is ₹ 518,850.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 550,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Inde Technologies Ltd?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Inde Technologies Ltd: Dilipkumar Parameswaran, Joy Perumpillil Jacob, Roopa Anna George, Sunil Koshy Zachariah, Jacob Joy.
  • Dilipkumar Parameswaran
  • Joy Perumpillil Jacob
  • Roopa Anna George
  • Sunil Koshy Zachariah
  • Jacob Joy
What is the registered address of Inde Technologies Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Inde Technologies Ltd is 5C, Wilmont Park, Opp. St. George Church Pallimukku, Ernakulam, Kochi, Kerala, 682016, India.
What is the ROC code of Inde Technologies Ltd?
Inde Technologies Ltd ROC code is Roc Ernakulam.
What is the company classification of Inde Technologies Ltd?
Inde Technologies Ltd is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Inde Technologies Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Inde Technologies Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Inde Technologies Ltd?
Inde Technologies Ltd is currently Active and registered in Kochi, Kerala, India.
What industry or business activity is Inde Technologies Ltd associated with?
Inde Technologies Ltd lists activity aligned with: Machinery and Equipment - Industrial Machinery Retail & Distribution - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Inde Technologies Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Inde Technologies Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Inde Technologies Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ 6.97 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.