Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MH1992PTC066108)…

1992-03-27 Mumbai, Maharashtra Amalgamated Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IC Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.50 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
34 Years 1 Months
since 1992-03-27
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2022-03-31
Last AGM: 2022-09-26
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd

Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MH1992PTC066108). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on March 27, 1992 (34+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Amalgamated with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹39.85 Lakh with a profit of ₹35.87 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

General Construction Services
  • Location Unit No. 117, First Floor, Rehab Building No. 4 Road No. 7, Marol, Midc, Andheri (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400093
CIN / LLPINU45200MH1992PTC066108
Company No.066108
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1992-03-27
Date of AGM2022-09-26
Date of Balance Sheet2022-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2015-03-11
R
Director | Since 2015-03-11

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd is U45200MH1992PTC066108. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 066108 as per MCA.
When was Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd was incorporated 34 years 1 month ago on 27 Mar 1992.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd is ₹ 250,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd: Praphul Devram Shinde, Rushank Vyomesh Shah.
  • Praphul Devram Shinde
  • Rushank Vyomesh Shah
What is the registered address of Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd is Unit No. 117, First Floor, Rehab Building No. 4 Road No. 7, Marol, Midc, Andheri (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400093, India.
What is the ROC code of Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd is currently Amalgamated and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd associated with?
Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Ichha Constructions Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ -15.14 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.