Ice Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Ice Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102PN2004PTC0…

2004-02-10 Pune City, Maharashtra Amalgamated Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IC Ice Constructions Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
22 Years 3 Months
since 2004-02-10
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Ice Constructions Private Limited

Ice Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102PN2004PTC018893). Business overview includes Construction (Buildings), incorporated on February 10, 2004 (22+ years old), headquartered in Pune City, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Amalgamated with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Buildings
  • Location 2409 East Street, Pune City, Maharashtra - 411001
CIN / LLPINU70102PN2004PTC018893
Company No.018893
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2004-02-10
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Ice Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

V
Director | Since 2020-07-24
K
Director | Since 2020-07-24

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ice Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Ice Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ice Constructions Private Limited is U70102PN2004PTC018893. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 018893 as per MCA.
When was Ice Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Ice Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 22 years 3 months ago on 10 Feb 2004.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ice Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Ice Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ice Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Ice Constructions Private Limited: Vikas Kishor Parmar, Kalpesh Jaynarayan Pingle.
  • Vikas Kishor Parmar
  • Kalpesh Jaynarayan Pingle
What is the registered address of Ice Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ice Constructions Private Limited is 2409 East Street, Pune City, Maharashtra, 411001, India.
What is the ROC code of Ice Constructions Private Limited?
Ice Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Ice Constructions Private Limited?
Ice Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Ice Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Ice Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Ice Constructions Private Limited?
Ice Constructions Private Limited is currently Amalgamated and registered in Pune City, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Ice Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Ice Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Buildings. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Ice Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ice Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Ice Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ -1.07 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.