Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72502WB20…

2022-06-21 Kharagpur, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
HT Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
3 Years 10 Months
since 2022-06-21
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited

Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72502WB2022PTC254880). Business overview includes Electrnoics (Maintenance And Repair Of Computing Machinery), incorporated on June 21, 2022 (4+ years old), headquartered in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Maintenance And Repair Of Computing Machinery Office Equipment Repair
  • Location C/O Surendra Kumar Dvc Mayapur Talbagicha, Kharagpur, West Bengal - 721306
CIN / LLPINU72502WB2022PTC254880
Company No.254880
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2022-06-21
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

K
Director | Since 2022-06-21
R
Director | Since 2022-06-21

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited
What is CIN of Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited is U72502WB2022PTC254880. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 254880 as per MCA.
When was Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited incorporated?
Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited was incorporated 3 years 10 months ago on 21 Jun 2022.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited: Khushbu, Rajiv Kumar Singh.
  • Khushbu
  • Rajiv Kumar Singh
What is the registered address of Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited is C/O Surendra Kumar Dvc Mayapur Talbagicha, Kharagpur, West Bengal, 721306, India.
What is the ROC code of Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited?
Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited?
Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited?
Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited associated with?
Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Electrnoics - Maintenance And Repair Of Computing Machinery. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Hyperlogix Technologies Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.