Homescapes Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Homescapes Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70109MH2…

2020-12-03 Mumbai, Maharashtra Amalgamated Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
HC Homescapes Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10,000.00
COMPANY AGE
5 Years 5 Months
since 2020-12-03
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2022-03-31
Last AGM: 2022-09-20
OPEN CHARGES
1
-1,020.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
1,020.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Homescapes Constructions Private Limited

Homescapes Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70109MH2020PTC351216). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on December 03, 2020 (6+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Amalgamated with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹95.06 Cr with a profit of ₹5.77 Cr. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 412, Floor- 4, 17G Vardhaman Chamber Cawasji Patel Road, Horniman Circle, For, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400001
CIN / LLPINU70109MH2020PTC351216
Company No.351216
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2020-12-03
Date of AGM2022-09-20
Date of Balance Sheet2022-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Homescapes Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2021-04-06
S
Director | Since 2020-12-03

Charges Overview

Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited : 1,020.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open -1,020.00 cr
Satisfied 1,020.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited
Creation Date: 03 Mar 2022
150.00 cr Closed
Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited
Creation Date: 25 Feb 2021
870.00 cr Closed

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Homescapes Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Homescapes Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Homescapes Constructions Private Limited is U70109MH2020PTC351216. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 351216 as per MCA.
When was Homescapes Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Homescapes Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 5 years 5 months ago on 03 Dec 2020.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Homescapes Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Homescapes Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 10,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Homescapes Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Homescapes Constructions Private Limited: Pravin Kabra Kumar, Sanjyot Rangnekar Nilesh.
  • Pravin Kabra Kumar
  • Sanjyot Rangnekar Nilesh
What is the registered address of Homescapes Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Homescapes Constructions Private Limited is 412, Floor- 4, 17G Vardhaman Chamber Cawasji Patel Road, Horniman Circle, For, T, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400001, India.
What is the ROC code of Homescapes Constructions Private Limited?
Homescapes Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Homescapes Constructions Private Limited?
Homescapes Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Homescapes Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Homescapes Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Homescapes Constructions Private Limited?
Homescapes Constructions Private Limited is currently Amalgamated and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Homescapes Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Homescapes Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Homescapes Constructions Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Homescapes Constructions Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Homescapes Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Homescapes Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Homescapes Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -34.46 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.